46 ERINS WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Central Square Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 13167These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
46 Erins Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 92% of homes in Oswego County
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Oswego County
- Bigger than 76% of homes in Oswego County
- Has a smaller lot than 66% of homes in West Monroe 13167
- Newer than 82% of homes in Oswego County
What homes are worth in West Monroe 13167
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 78% of homes in West Monroe 13167.
How it measures up in West Monroe 13167
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in West Monroe 13167.
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 34% of homes nearby
Newer than 71% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | West Monroe 13167 | Oswego County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $347,996 | 78% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $186 | 70% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,872 ft² | 73% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.44 ac | 34% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1994 | 71% of homes | 82% of homes |
About 46 Erins Way
How much is 46 Erins Way, West Monroe, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 46 Erins Way, West Monroe, NY is $347,996 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $312,622 to $383,370. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 46 Erins Way, West Monroe, NY last sell?
46 Erins Way, West Monroe, NY last sold on Sep 9, 2024 for $327,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 46 Erins Way, West Monroe, NY?
46 Erins Way, West Monroe, NY has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,872 square feet of living space and a 1.44-acre lot.
When was 46 Erins Way, West Monroe, NY built?
46 Erins Way, West Monroe, NY was built in 1994, making it 32 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 46 Erins Way, West Monroe, NY?
46 Erins Way, West Monroe, NY is assigned to Millard Hawk Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Paul V. Moore High School (high), rated C+; Central Square Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Central Square Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 46 Erins Way, West Monroe, NY compare to other homes in West Monroe 13167?
Among the 1,235 homes in West Monroe 13167, it is worth more than 78% of them ($347,996 against a typical $250,434), its price per square foot is higher than 70% of them ($186 against a typical $151), it is bigger than 73% of them (1,872 ft² against a typical 1,512 ft²), its lot is bigger than 34% of them (1.44 ac against a typical 2.3 ac) and it is newer than 71% of them (1994 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Oswego County, it is worth more than 92% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 46 Erins Way, West Monroe, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 46 Erins Way, West Monroe, NY was $5,579. The county assessed it at $232,000.
More homes on Erins Way
- 55 Erins Way$316K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $285K · Jun 2025
- 15 Erins Way$440K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,834 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2022
- 49 Erins Way$412K5 bd · 1 ba · 2,266 ft² · Sold $222K · Jul 2015
- 66 Erins Way$279K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,446 ft² · Sold Jun 2001
- 29 Erins Way$326K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,591 ft² · Sold $107K · Oct 1998
- 56 Erins Way$499K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,680 ft² · Sold Sep 1998
- 16 Erins Way$249K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 1994
- 20 Erins Way$312K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold $72K · Dec 1993
- 37 Erins Way$520K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,576 ft²
- 23 Erins Way$265K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,370 ft²
- 63 Erins Way$278K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,416 ft²
Closest homes
- 22 Sean Thomas Dr$381K214 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $334K · Jul 2024
- 56 Erins Way$499K225 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,680 ft² · Sold Sep 1998
- Sean Thomas Dr376 ft · 2.27 ac · Sold $13K · Jun 2001
- 1541 County Route 37$256K350 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,274 ft²
- 66 Erins Way$279K448 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,446 ft² · Sold Jun 2001
- 21 Sean Thomas Dr$346K484 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,465 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2020
- 37 Erins Way$520K417 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,576 ft²
- 49 Erins Way$412K416 ft · 5 bd · 1 ba · 2,266 ft² · Sold $222K · Jul 2015
More homes in West Monroe 13167
- 382 County Route 23b$327K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 181 County Route 11$277K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 16 Woodland Dr$704K6 bd · 3 ba · 3,984 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 661 County Route 11$390K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,032 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 618 Lower Rd$108K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,276 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 2026
- 852 County Route 11$268K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $265K · Aug 2026
- 1611 County Route 37$268K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $265K · Aug 2026
- 293 Toad Harbor Rd$331K2 bd · 1 ba · 969 ft² · Sold $327K · Aug 2026
- 121 Slosson Rd$816K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,446 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2026
- 256 Potter Rd3.93 ac · Sold $30K · Jul 2026
- 17 Potter Rd980 ft² · Sold $47K · Jul 2026
- 238 County Route 84$373K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,756 ft² · Sold $365K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 46 Erins Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map