460 VICTORY HWY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Burrillville School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02839These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
460 Victory Hwy measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 76% of homes in Mapleville 02839
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Providence County
- Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Providence County
- Newer than 70% of homes in Providence County
What homes are worth in Mapleville 02839
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 24% of homes in Mapleville 02839.
How it measures up in Mapleville 02839
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mapleville 02839.
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Newer than 43% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mapleville 02839 | Providence County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $433,984 | 24% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $245 | 32% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,770 ft² | 57% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.22 ac | 53% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1973 | 43% of homes | 70% of homes |
About 460 Victory Hwy
How much is 460 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 460 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI is $433,984 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $413,357 to $454,611. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 460 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI last sell?
460 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI last sold on Oct 26, 1998 for $110,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 460 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI?
460 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,770 square feet of living space and a 1.22-acre lot.
When was 460 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI built?
460 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI was built in 1973, making it 53 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 460 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI?
460 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI is assigned to Burrillville High School (high), rated B; Austin T. Levy School (elementary); Burrillville Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Burrillville School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 460 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI compare to other homes in Mapleville 02839?
Among the 649 homes in Mapleville 02839, it is worth more than 24% of them ($433,984 against a typical $517,074), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($245 against a typical $272), it is bigger than 57% of them (1,770 ft² against a typical 1,631 ft²), its lot is bigger than 53% of them (1.22 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 43% of them (1973 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Providence County, it is worth more than 46% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 460 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 460 Victory Hwy, Mapleville, RI was $4,395. The county assessed it at $369,300.
More homes on Victory Hwy
- 825 Victory Hwy$409K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,950 ft² · Sold $395K · Feb 2026
- 545 Victory Hwy$465K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $439K · Sep 2025
- 975 Victory Hwy9 bd · 6 ba · 3,855 ft² · Sold $1.9M · May 2025
- 584 Victory Hwy$449K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,094 ft² · Sold $410K · Mar 2025
- 992 Victory Hwy$562K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2024
- 1040 Victory Hwy # 10440.32 ac · Sold $610K · Jan 2024
- 84 Victory Hwy # 864 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,402 ft² · Sold $674K · Jan 2024
- 643 Victory Hwy7 bd · 4 ba · 3,416 ft² · Sold $489K · Sep 2023
- 126 Victory Hwy$585K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,627 ft² · Sold $548K · Sep 2023
- 918 Victory Hwy$403K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,388 ft² · Sold $318K · Jun 2023
- 167 Victory Hwy$830K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,752 ft² · Sold $553K · Apr 2023
- 476 Victory Hwy$354K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $2K · Sep 2022
Closest homes
- 476 Victory Hwy$354K172 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $2K · Sep 2022
- 428 Victory Hwy$565K368 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,632 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 970 Lapham Farm Rd$490K438 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,581 ft² · Sold $230K · Aug 2003
- 12 Black Star Rd$420K463 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $69K · Mar 2015
- 524 Victory Hwy$505K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,192 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2005
- 507 Victory Hwy$371K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $145K · Jan 2015
- 950 Lapham Farm Rd$452K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $258K · Sep 2018
- 384 Victory Hwy$613K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,384 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mapleville 02839
- 920 Broncos Hwy$650K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,803 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2026
- 435 Maureen Cir$616K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $610K · Jul 2026
- 103 Black Star Rd$492K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $480K · Apr 2026
- 54 Mapleville Main St$263K1 bd · 1 ba · 690 ft² · Sold $254K · Feb 2026
- 405 Cooper Hill Rd$502K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,315 ft² · Sold $485K · Feb 2026
- 41 Gazza Rd6 bd · 2 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold $435K · Feb 2026
- 29 Zennon St$408K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,139 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 445 Maureen Cir$657K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $622K · Oct 2025
- 224 Lynne Ln$594K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $560K · Sep 2025
- 26 Woodridge Dr3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2025
- 545 Central St$715K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $670K · Aug 2025
- 394 Maureen Cir$662K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,332 ft² · Sold $621K · Aug 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 460 Victory Hwy on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map