Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidentialResidential
$248,517$277 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 83How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

4641 N MANNING MEADOWS RD

UT
0
Baths
896 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.32 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2000
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$249K
$207K low$290K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,513 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$238,815 (2026)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$218,537
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$238,817

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residential
CountyPIUTE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.32
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Piute School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

4641 N Manning Meadows Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs more per square foot than 90% of homes in Piute County
  • Smaller than 87% of homes in Piute County
  • Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in Piute County
  • Newer than 74% of homes in Piute County

How it measures up in Piute County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Piute County.

Estimated value$248,517
CheaperTypical $281,901Pricier

Pricier than 36% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$277
CheaperTypical $199Pricier

Pricier than 90% of homes nearby

Living area896 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,398 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 13% of homes nearby

Lot size0.32 ac
SmallerTypical 0.84 acBigger

Bigger than 15% of homes nearby

Year built2000
OlderTypical 1976Newer

Newer than 74% of homes nearby

How 4641 N Manning Meadows Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homePiute County
Estimated valuepricier than$248,51736% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$27790% of homes
Living areabigger than896 ft²13% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.32 ac15% of homes
Year builtnewer than200074% of homes

About 4641 N Manning Meadows Rd

How much is 4641 N Manning Meadows Rd, , UT worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 4641 N Manning Meadows Rd, , UT is $248,517 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $206,639 to $290,395. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 4641 N Manning Meadows Rd, , UT last sell?

4641 N Manning Meadows Rd, , UT last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 4641 N Manning Meadows Rd, , UT?

4641 N Manning Meadows Rd, , UT has 896 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.

When was 4641 N Manning Meadows Rd, , UT built?

4641 N Manning Meadows Rd, , UT was built in 2000, making it 26 years old.

What schools serve 4641 N Manning Meadows Rd, , UT?

4641 N Manning Meadows Rd, , UT is assigned to Piute High School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Piute School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 4641 N Manning Meadows Rd, , UT compare to other homes in Piute County?

Among the 743 homes in Piute County, it is worth more than 36% of them ($248,517 against a typical $281,901), its price per square foot is higher than 90% of them ($277 against a typical $199), it is bigger than 13% of them (896 ft² against a typical 1,398 ft²), its lot is bigger than 15% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 0.84 ac) and it is newer than 74% of them (2000 against a typical 1976). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 4641 N Manning Meadows Rd, , UT?

The 2026 property tax bill for 4641 N Manning Meadows Rd, , UT was $1,513. The county assessed it at $238,815.