Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$646,396$718 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 61How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

471 LCR 737

TX
0
Baths
900 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.49 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2021
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$646K
$397K low$896K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$2,006 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$131,416 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$17,772
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$113,644
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$98,490
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$131,416

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.52
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
55
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
93
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
56
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
59
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyLimestone
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.49

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Groesbeck Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

471 Lcr 737 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 94% of homes in Limestone County
  • Among the highest price per square foot in Limestone County
  • Smaller than 85% of homes in Limestone County
  • Newer than 97% of homes in Limestone County

How it measures up in Limestone County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Limestone County.

Estimated value$646,396
CheaperTypical $204,312Pricier

Pricier than 94% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$718
CheaperTypical $134Pricier

Pricier than almost all homes nearby

Living area900 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,448 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 15% of homes nearby

Lot size0.49 ac
SmallerTypical 0.67 acBigger

Bigger than 41% of homes nearby

Year built2021
OlderTypical 1985Newer

Newer than 97% of homes nearby

How 471 Lcr 737 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLimestone County
Estimated valuepricier than$646,39694% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$718almost all homes
Living areabigger than900 ft²15% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.49 ac41% of homes
Year builtnewer than202197% of homes

About 471 Lcr 737

How much is 471 Lcr 737, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 471 Lcr 737, , TX is $646,396 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $397,237 to $895,555. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 471 Lcr 737, , TX last sell?

471 Lcr 737, , TX last sold on Oct 16, 2020, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 471 Lcr 737, , TX?

471 Lcr 737, , TX has 900 square feet of living space and a 0.49-acre lot.

When was 471 Lcr 737, , TX built?

471 Lcr 737, , TX was built in 2021, making it 5 years old.

What schools serve 471 Lcr 737, , TX?

471 Lcr 737, , TX is assigned to H O Whitehurst Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Groesbeck Middle School (middle), rated C; Groesbeck High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Groesbeck Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 471 Lcr 737, , TX compare to other homes in Limestone County?

Among the 10,699 homes in Limestone County, it is worth more than 94% of them ($646,396 against a typical $204,312), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($718 against a typical $134), it is bigger than 15% of them (900 ft² against a typical 1,448 ft²), its lot is bigger than 41% of them (0.49 ac against a typical 0.67 ac) and it is newer than 97% of them (2021 against a typical 1985). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 471 Lcr 737, , TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for 471 Lcr 737, , TX was $2,006. The county assessed it at $131,416.