479 W NIX RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Malvern Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72104These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
479 W Nix Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 66% of homes in Hot Spring County
- Costs less per square foot than 82% of homes in Hot Spring County
- Bigger than 74% of homes in Malvern 72104
- Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Malvern 72104
- Newer than 75% of homes in Malvern 72104
What homes are worth in Malvern 72104
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 40% of homes in Malvern 72104.
How it measures up in Malvern 72104
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Malvern 72104.
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Newer than 75% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Malvern 72104 | Hot Spring County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $114,059 | 40% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $63 | 23% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,806 ft² | 74% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5.19 ac | 81% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1994 | 75% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 479 W Nix Rd
How much is 479 W Nix Rd, Rockport, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 479 W Nix Rd, Rockport, AR is $114,059 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $82,699 to $145,419. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 479 W Nix Rd, Rockport, AR last sell?
479 W Nix Rd, Rockport, AR last sold on Sep 15, 2017, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 479 W Nix Rd, Rockport, AR?
479 W Nix Rd, Rockport, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,806 square feet of living space and a 5.19-acre lot.
When was 479 W Nix Rd, Rockport, AR built?
479 W Nix Rd, Rockport, AR was built in 1994, making it 32 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 479 W Nix Rd, Rockport, AR?
479 W Nix Rd, Rockport, AR is assigned to Malvern Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Malvern High School (high), rated B+; Malvern Middle School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Malvern Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 479 W Nix Rd, Rockport, AR compare to other homes in Malvern 72104?
Among the 9,200 homes in Malvern 72104, it is worth more than 40% of them ($114,059 against a typical $144,491), its price per square foot is higher than 23% of them ($63 against a typical $102), it is bigger than 74% of them (1,806 ft² against a typical 1,386 ft²), its lot is bigger than 81% of them (5.19 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 75% of them (1994 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Hot Spring County, it is worth more than 34% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 479 W Nix Rd, Rockport, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 479 W Nix Rd, Rockport, AR was $585. The county assessed it at $30,070.
More homes on W Nix Rd
- 205 W Nix Rd$230K2 ba · 1,742 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 677 W Nix Rd$160K1 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 669 W Nix Rd2 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 836 W Nix Rd$461K3 ba · 4,078 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 772 W Nix Rd$161K2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 252 W Nix Rd$58K2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $36K · Feb 2022
- 753 W Nix Rd$53K1 ba · 1,164 ft² · Sold Apr 2015
- 758 W Nix Rd$96K2 ba · 924 ft² · Sold Aug 2007
- 762 W Nix Rd1 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold Aug 2007
- 752 W Nix Rd2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold Aug 2007
- 746 W Nix Rd$105K1 ba · 1,052 ft² · Sold Sep 2004
- 985 W Nix Rd$88K2 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $80K · Jun 2002
Closest homes
- Nix Rd214 ft · 5.19 ac · Sold Jun 2025
- Nix Rd257 ft · 1.29 ac · Sold Jun 2025
- Nix Rd258 ft · 1.3 ac · Sold Jan 1981
- Babcock Rd At E Nix Rd435 ft · 1.3 ac · Sold Jan 1981
- Babcock Rd At E Nix Rd438 ft · 1.3 ac
- 669 W Nix Rd443 ft · 2 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 677 W Nix Rd$160K486 ft · 1 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 1911 Loblolly Rd$172K0.1 mi · 2 ba · 1,789 ft²
More homes in Rockport 72104
- 2318 Mchenry Cir$152K1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $43K · Oct 2026
- 284 N Highway 1712.5 ba · 2,302 ft² · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- Highway 1710.9 ac · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- 223 S Banks St$70K1 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $2K · Oct 2026
- 28084 Highway 84$79K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $4K · Sep 2026
- 323 Apollo St$228K2 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 1937 Haltom Rd$399K2.5 ba · 2,992 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2026
- 1130 Fall St$33K1 ba · 576 ft² · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 1520 Maple St$151K2 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $157K · Sep 2026
- Fall St0.39 ac · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- Fall St0.25 ac · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 204 S Banks St1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 479 W Nix Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map