Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$126,381$69 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 80How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

48112 LAMB CAD

TX
1.5
Baths
1,820 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.93 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.

Valuation

$126K
$101K low$152K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$420 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$24,870 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$1,440
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$23,430
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$24,630
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$24,870

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.45
11
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
86
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
90
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
15
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
27
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.6 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.6%

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Custom Design
CountyBAILEY
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.93
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Roll Composition (rolled Mineral Roof)
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Sudan Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

48112 Lamb Cad measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs less per square foot than 93% of homes in Bailey County
  • Bigger than 74% of homes in Bailey County
  • Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Bailey County

How it measures up in Bailey County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bailey County.

Estimated value$126,381
CheaperTypical $122,085Pricier

Pricier than 54% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$69
CheaperTypical $86Pricier

Pricier than 7% of homes nearby

Living area1,820 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,368 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 74% of homes nearby

Lot size1.93 ac
SmallerTypical 0.23 acBigger

Bigger than 88% of homes nearby

How 48112 Lamb Cad ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeBailey County
Estimated valuepricier than$126,38154% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$697% of homes
Living areabigger than1,820 ft²74% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.93 ac88% of homes

About 48112 Lamb Cad

How much is 48112 Lamb Cad, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 48112 Lamb Cad, , TX is $126,381 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $100,695 to $152,067. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 48112 Lamb Cad, , TX last sell?

48112 Lamb Cad, , TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 48112 Lamb Cad, , TX?

48112 Lamb Cad, , TX has 1.5 bathrooms, 1,820 square feet of living space and a 1.93-acre lot.

What schools serve 48112 Lamb Cad, , TX?

48112 Lamb Cad, , TX is assigned to Sudan High School (high), rated B+; Sudan Elementary School (elementary), rated B+. All sit in Sudan Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 48112 Lamb Cad, , TX compare to other homes in Bailey County?

Among the 2,363 homes in Bailey County, it is worth more than 54% of them ($126,381 against a typical $122,085), its price per square foot is higher than 7% of them ($69 against a typical $86), it is bigger than 74% of them (1,820 ft² against a typical 1,368 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 88% of them (1.93 ac against a typical 0.23 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 48112 Lamb Cad, , TX?

The 2026 property tax bill for 48112 Lamb Cad, , TX was $420. The county assessed it at $24,870.