485 FIRST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(10)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: San Pasqual Valley Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92283These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
485 First measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Imperial County
- Costs more per square foot than 79% of homes in Winterhaven 92283
- Smaller than 98% of homes in Imperial County
- Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in Imperial County
- Older than 96% of homes in Imperial County
What homes are worth in Winterhaven 92283
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 49% of homes in Winterhaven 92283.
How it measures up in Winterhaven 92283
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Winterhaven 92283.
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Newer than 16% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Winterhaven 92283 | Imperial County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $152,407 | 49% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $214 | 79% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 711 ft² | 16% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 9% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1932 | 16% of homes | 4% of homes |
About 485 First
How much is 485 First, Winterhaven, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 485 First, Winterhaven, CA is $152,407 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $139,004 to $165,810. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 485 First, Winterhaven, CA last sell?
485 First, Winterhaven, CA last sold on Nov 24, 2021 for $97,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 6 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 485 First, Winterhaven, CA?
485 First, Winterhaven, CA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 711 square feet of living space and a 0.11-acre lot.
When was 485 First, Winterhaven, CA built?
485 First, Winterhaven, CA was built in 1932, making it 94 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 485 First, Winterhaven, CA?
485 First, Winterhaven, CA is assigned to San Pasqual Valley High School (high), rated D-; San Pasqual Middle School (middle), rated D+; San Pasqual Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in San Pasqual Valley Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 485 First, Winterhaven, CA compare to other homes in Winterhaven 92283?
Among the 296 homes in Winterhaven 92283, it is worth more than 49% of them ($152,407 against a typical $154,454), its price per square foot is higher than 79% of them ($214 against a typical $152), it is bigger than 16% of them (711 ft² against a typical 1,012 ft²), its lot is bigger than 9% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.35 ac) and it is newer than 16% of them (1932 against a typical 1953). Measured against all of Imperial County, it is worth more than 3% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 485 First, Winterhaven, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 485 First, Winterhaven, CA was $1,266. The county assessed it at $105,535.
More homes on First
Closest homes
- First Ave63 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,858 ft² · Sold $45K · Feb 2021
- 2103 D St$148K85 ft · 1,084 ft² · Sold $40K · Aug 2015
- 483 First$181K101 ft · 1,344 ft² · Sold $165K · Feb 2019
- 2105 D St$133K124 ft · 618 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2106 C St$147K145 ft · 714 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2107 D St$176K160 ft · 816 ft² · Sold $145K · Jan 2022
- 2109 D St$271K203 ft · 1,384 ft² · Sold $112K · Oct 2006
- 2111 D St$139K265 ft · 1,245 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Winterhaven 92283
- York0.73 ac · Sold $40K · Jun 2026
- 1370 Flood Rd639 ft² · Sold $35K · May 2026
- 1268 Flood Rd$208K1,120 ft² · Sold $185K · Nov 2025
- 1405 York Rd$232K0.35 ac · Sold $19K · Aug 2025
- 2564 Walter Camp Dr$402K3,438 ft² · Sold $825K · Aug 2025
- 1174 Miller Rd$429K962 ft² · Sold $350K · May 2025
- 2111 G St$170K1,120 ft² · Sold $135K · Mar 2025
- 1384 Flood Rd$115K643 ft² · Sold $40K · Feb 2025
- 2636 Old River Rd$1.1M1,864 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Feb 2025
- 2631 Old River Rd$425K10.95 ac · Sold $1.1M · Feb 2025
- 269 Imperial Rd0.14 ac · Sold $55K · Dec 2024
- 515 2nd Ave$114K1,170 ft² · Sold $43K · Mar 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 485 First on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map