486 RUDDLE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain View School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72560These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
486 Ruddle Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 75% of homes in Mountain View 72560
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Mountain View 72560
- Smaller than 70% of homes in Mountain View 72560
- Older than 97% of homes in Mountain View 72560
What homes are worth in Mountain View 72560
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 25% of homes in Mountain View 72560.
How it measures up in Mountain View 72560
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain View 72560.
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Newer than 3% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain View 72560 | Stone County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $110,538 | 25% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $99 | 23% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,114 ft² | 30% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.49 ac | 56% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1972 | 3% of homes | 4% of homes |
About 486 Ruddle Rd
How much is 486 Ruddle Rd, Mountain View, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 486 Ruddle Rd, Mountain View, AR is $110,538 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $89,309 to $131,767. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 486 Ruddle Rd, Mountain View, AR last sell?
486 Ruddle Rd, Mountain View, AR last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 486 Ruddle Rd, Mountain View, AR?
486 Ruddle Rd, Mountain View, AR has 1 bathrooms, 1,114 square feet of living space and a 3.49-acre lot.
When was 486 Ruddle Rd, Mountain View, AR built?
486 Ruddle Rd, Mountain View, AR was built in 1972, making it 54 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 486 Ruddle Rd, Mountain View, AR?
486 Ruddle Rd, Mountain View, AR is assigned to Mountain View Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Mountain View Middle School (middle), rated B; Mountain View High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Mountain View School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 486 Ruddle Rd, Mountain View, AR compare to other homes in Mountain View 72560?
Among the 5,225 homes in Mountain View 72560, it is worth more than 25% of them ($110,538 against a typical $176,722), its price per square foot is higher than 23% of them ($99 against a typical $135), it is bigger than 30% of them (1,114 ft² against a typical 1,384 ft²), its lot is bigger than 56% of them (3.49 ac against a typical 3 ac) and it is newer than 3% of them (1972 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Stone County, it is worth more than 28% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 486 Ruddle Rd, Mountain View, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 486 Ruddle Rd, Mountain View, AR was $132. The county assessed it at $14,130.
More homes on Ruddle Rd
- 281 Ruddle Rd0.75 ac · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 986 Ruddle Rd$100K1 ba · 904 ft² · Sold $35K · Jul 2024
- 218 Ruddle Rd$201K2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $185K · May 2023
- 182 Ruddle Rd$201K2 ba · 1,545 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 370 Ruddle Rd$370K2 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold $220K · Apr 2021
- 256 Ruddle Rd$205K2 ba · 1,592 ft² · Sold Mar 2020
- 405 Ruddle Rd$207K3 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold Mar 2019
- 252 Ruddle Rd$103K2 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $62K · Jan 2016
- 1220 Ruddle Rd$74K1 ba · 675 ft² · Sold $25K · Mar 2007
- 1672 Ruddle Rd1.63 ac · Sold Oct 2006
- 346 Ruddle Rd$291K2 ba · 2,409 ft² · Sold Oct 2006
- 564 Ruddle Rd$193K1 ba · 2,026 ft² · Sold Dec 2005
Closest homes
- 568 Ruddle Rd$156K250 ft · 1 ba · 960 ft²
- 422 Ruddle Rd$218K259 ft · 2 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 564 Ruddle Rd$193K310 ft · 1 ba · 2,026 ft² · Sold Dec 2005
- 113 Eagle Point Rd412 ft · 0.91 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 470 Eagle Cir$193K368 ft · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Mar 2007
- 444 Eagle Cir$191K391 ft · 3 ba · 1,642 ft²
- 139 Eagle Cir$155K485 ft · 2 ba · 1,996 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 2021
- 526 Ruddle Rd$323K0.1 mi · 2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 2015
More homes in Mountain View 72560
- $135K8.31 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 781 Sawmill Rd$120K1 ba · 1,984 ft² · Sold $90K · Oct 2026
- 2260 Iron Mountain Rd$35K764 ft² · Sold $35K · Oct 2026
- 0.27 ac · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 1.42 ac · Sold $38K · Oct 2026
- 814 Herpel Rd868 ft² · Sold $55K · Oct 2026
- 407 S Peabody Ave$100K1 ba · 1,698 ft² · Sold $109K · Oct 2026
- 1334 Annette Ln2,072 ft² · Sold $167K · Oct 2026
- 40 ac · Sold $85K · Oct 2026
- 413 Redbud Ave$148K1 ba · 1,421 ft² · Sold $115K · Oct 2026
- 185 Sugar Hill Rd$215K1.5 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $198K · Oct 2026
- 21437 Highway 5$236K1 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $345K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 486 Ruddle Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map