49 SPRING HILL TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley)
Neighborhood · ZIP 10977These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
49 Spring Hill Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 67% of homes in Rockland County
- Costs more per square foot than 71% of homes in Rockland County
- Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Spring Valley 10977
- Older than 79% of homes in Spring Valley 10977
What homes are worth in Spring Valley 10977
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 45% of homes in Spring Valley 10977.
How it measures up in Spring Valley 10977
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Spring Valley 10977.
Pricier than 45% of homes nearby
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Newer than 21% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Spring Valley 10977 | Rockland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $867,935 | 45% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $423 | 49% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,051 ft² | 44% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.59 ac | 81% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 21% of homes | 31% of homes |
About 49 Spring Hill Ter
How much is 49 Spring Hill Ter, Chestnut Ridge, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 49 Spring Hill Ter, Chestnut Ridge, NY is $867,935 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $824,969 to $910,901. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 49 Spring Hill Ter, Chestnut Ridge, NY?
49 Spring Hill Ter, Chestnut Ridge, NY has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,051 square feet of living space and a 0.59-acre lot.
When was 49 Spring Hill Ter, Chestnut Ridge, NY built?
49 Spring Hill Ter, Chestnut Ridge, NY was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 49 Spring Hill Ter, Chestnut Ridge, NY?
49 Spring Hill Ter, Chestnut Ridge, NY is assigned to Fleetwood Elementary School (elementary), rated F; Chestnut Ridge Middle School (middle), rated F; Spring Valley High School (high), rated D-. All sit in East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley). Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 49 Spring Hill Ter, Chestnut Ridge, NY compare to other homes in Spring Valley 10977?
Among the 10,858 homes in Spring Valley 10977, it is worth more than 45% of them ($867,935 against a typical $895,628), its price per square foot is higher than 49% of them ($423 against a typical $427), it is bigger than 44% of them (2,051 ft² against a typical 2,147 ft²), its lot is bigger than 81% of them (0.59 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 21% of them (1960 against a typical 1974). Measured against all of Rockland County, it is worth more than 67% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Spring Hill Ter
- 51 Spring Hill Ter$943K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,003 ft² · Sold $885K · Jul 2025
- 37 Spring Hill Ter$888K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,167 ft² · Sold $750K · May 2022
- 18 Spring Hill Ter$999K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,776 ft² · Sold Feb 2022
- 12 Spring Hill Ter$812K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold Feb 2022
- 2 Spring Hill Ter$823K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,362 ft² · Sold Feb 2016
- 56 Spring Hill Ter$892K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,931 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2015
- 50 Spring Hill Ter$952K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,051 ft² · Sold $375K · Jun 2009
Closest homes
- 45 Spring Hill Ter$1M112 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,831 ft² · Sold $545K · Jan 2020
- 51 Spring Hill Ter$943K116 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,003 ft² · Sold $885K · Jul 2025
- 35 Midway Rd$941K206 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,822 ft² · Sold $500K · Jan 2020
- 41 Spring Hill Ter$813K228 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 2,693 ft² · Sold $550K · Feb 2021
- 37 Midway Rd$800K220 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,283 ft² · Sold $472K · Jun 2016
- 55 Spring Hill Ter$1M248 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,441 ft²
- 33 Midway Rd$1M299 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,757 ft² · Sold $990K · Nov 2025
- 19 Brian Ter$903K296 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2011
More homes in Chestnut Ridge 10977
- 3 Oxford Ct$988K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,258 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 55 Summit Rd$850K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $850K · Sep 2026
- 4303 Corner St$619K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,197 ft² · Sold $549K · Sep 2026
- 42 Sandy Brook Dr$999K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $999K · Sep 2026
- 28 Sandy Brook Dr$959K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $1000K · Sep 2026
- 12 Woodwind Ln$999K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,497 ft² · Sold $999K · Sep 2026
- 82 Division Ave3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $605K · Sep 2026
- 13 Mirror Lake Rd$999K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $960K · Sep 2026
- 38 Manis Ave$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,922 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 9 Locust St$903K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,690 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
- 17 Forestdale Rd$985K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $985K · Sep 2026
- 8 Keri Ln$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,812 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 49 Spring Hill Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map