5 EDGEWATER CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
5 Edgewater Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in Pulaski County
- Costs less per square foot than 66% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Bigger than 66% of homes in Pulaski County
- Has a bigger lot than 80% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Older than 72% of homes in Maumelle 72113
What homes are worth in Maumelle 72113
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 41% of homes in Maumelle 72113.
How it measures up in Maumelle 72113
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maumelle 72113.
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Pricier than 34% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Newer than 28% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maumelle 72113 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $285,239 | 41% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $146 | 34% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,956 ft² | 46% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.36 ac | 80% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1988 | 28% of homes | 67% of homes |
About 5 Edgewater Cv
How much is 5 Edgewater Cv, Maumelle, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 5 Edgewater Cv, Maumelle, AR is $285,239 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $261,447 to $309,031. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 5 Edgewater Cv, Maumelle, AR?
5 Edgewater Cv, Maumelle, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,956 square feet of living space and a 0.36-acre lot.
When was 5 Edgewater Cv, Maumelle, AR built?
5 Edgewater Cv, Maumelle, AR was built in 1988, making it 38 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 5 Edgewater Cv, Maumelle, AR?
5 Edgewater Cv, Maumelle, AR is assigned to Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated C; Maumelle High School (high), rated C; Crystal Hill Elementary (elementary), rated B. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 5 Edgewater Cv, Maumelle, AR compare to other homes in Maumelle 72113?
Among the 8,571 homes in Maumelle 72113, it is worth more than 41% of them ($285,239 against a typical $311,625), its price per square foot is higher than 34% of them ($146 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 46% of them (1,956 ft² against a typical 2,034 ft²), its lot is bigger than 80% of them (0.36 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 28% of them (1988 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 70% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 5 Edgewater Cv, Maumelle, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 5 Edgewater Cv, Maumelle, AR was $2,041. The county assessed it at $45,244.
More homes on Edgewater Cv
Closest homes
- 7 Edgewater Cv$362K91 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,703 ft² · Sold $237K · Aug 2006
- 10 Blue Mountain Dr$279K112 ft · 2 ba · 2,187 ft² · Sold Apr 2021
- 3 Edgewater Cv$287K112 ft · 2 ba · 1,991 ft² · Sold Oct 1998
- 12 Blue Mountain Dr$287K127 ft · 2 ba · 1,957 ft² · Sold $119K · Oct 1991
- 8 Blue Mountain Dr$316K148 ft · 3 ba · 2,446 ft² · Sold $285K · Feb 2023
- 14 Blue Mountain Dr$317K182 ft · 2 ba · 1,888 ft² · Sold $268K · Sep 2021
- 8 Edgewater Cv$379K182 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,842 ft² · Sold $254K · Apr 2016
- 4 Edgewater Cv$298K229 ft · 2 ba · 2,325 ft²
More homes in Maumelle 72113
- 130 Fontainbleau Dr$323K2.5 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $306K · Oct 2026
- 10213 Lori Kaye Dr$230K2 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- 14000 Mountain River Dr3.02 ac · Sold $3K · Sep 2026
- 205 Country Club Pkwy$365K2.5 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 10224 Panther Mountain Rd$325K2 ba · 2,049 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 8 Village Way$289K2 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $289K · Sep 2026
- 324 Country Club Pkwy$365K2 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2026
- 13 Monarch Dr$159K1 ba · 1,037 ft² · Sold $43K · Sep 2026
- 8516 Eastwood Creek Dr$240K2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $239K · Sep 2026
- Shagbark Trl0.36 ac · Sold $120K · Sep 2026
- 91 Rolling Oaks Dr$265K2 ba · 1,766 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
- 17 Hornrimme Pl$365K3 ba · 2,744 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 5 Edgewater Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map