500 PEAK RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rondout Valley Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12484These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
500 Peak Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 74% of homes in Ulster County
- Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Ulster County
- Smaller than 65% of homes in Stone Ridge 12484
- Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in Ulster County
- Newer than 67% of homes in Ulster County
What homes are worth in Stone Ridge 12484
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 44% of homes in Stone Ridge 12484.
How it measures up in Stone Ridge 12484
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Stone Ridge 12484.
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Newer than 60% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Stone Ridge 12484 | Ulster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $575,883 | 44% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $381 | 61% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,512 ft² | 35% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4.4 ac | 67% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 60% of homes | 67% of homes |
About 500 Peak Rd
How much is 500 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 500 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY is $575,883 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $537,008 to $614,758. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 500 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY?
500 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,512 square feet of living space and a 4.40-acre lot.
When was 500 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY built?
500 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 500 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY?
500 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY is assigned to Marbletown Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Rondout Valley High School (high), rated C; Rondout Valley Junior High School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Rondout Valley Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 500 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY compare to other homes in Stone Ridge 12484?
Among the 1,311 homes in Stone Ridge 12484, it is worth more than 44% of them ($575,883 against a typical $612,825), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($381 against a typical $355), it is bigger than 35% of them (1,512 ft² against a typical 1,766 ft²), its lot is bigger than 67% of them (4.4 ac against a typical 2.33 ac) and it is newer than 60% of them (1978 against a typical 1969). Measured against all of Ulster County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 500 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 500 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY was $7,363. The county assessed it at $279,230.
More homes on Peak Rd
- 90 Peak Rd$357K2 bd · 1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2024
- 815 Peak Rd$765K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $725K · Jul 2024
- 122 Peak Rd # 126$1.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Nov 2023
- 20 Peak Rd$447K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold Sep 2023
- 172 Peak Rd # 174$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,317 ft² · Sold $907K · Sep 2023
- Peak Rd11.9 ac · Sold Nov 2022
- 154 Peak Rd$700K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,004 ft² · Sold $515K · Oct 2022
- Peak Rd38.4 ac · Sold $125K · Sep 2022
- 550 Peak Rd$1.4M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,225 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2022
- 490 Peak Rd$995K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,482 ft² · Sold $550K · Mar 2022
- 72 Peak Rd$360K1 bd · 1 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $173K · Nov 2021
- 330 Peak Rd59.3 ac · Sold $375K · Mar 2021
Closest homes
- 512 Peak Rd$667K325 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,639 ft²
- 528 Peak Rd$471K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,058 ft² · Sold $257K · Apr 2005
- 470 Peak Rd$663K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,936 ft²
- 520 Peak Rd$482K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 ft²
- 490 Peak Rd$995K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,482 ft² · Sold $550K · Mar 2022
- 532 Peak Rd$320K0.1 mi · 1 bd · 1 ba · 692 ft² · Sold $22K · Jan 1998
- 496 Peak Rd$750K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,664 ft²
- 518 Peak Rd$600K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft²
More homes in Stone Ridge 12484
- 4701 Atwood Rd$943K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,658 ft² · Sold $931K · Jun 2026
- 689 Vly Rd$534K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 2832-2840 Rt 28$450K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $361K · Sep 2025
- 283 Vly Atwood Rd$399K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 3800 Main St93.4 ac · Sold $740K · Dec 2024
- 25 Snyder Cir$587K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,212 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 4617 Atwood Rd$596K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,226 ft² · Sold $350K · Dec 2024
- 70 Duck Pond Rd$874K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,070 ft² · Sold $760K · Dec 2024
- Maryland Ct0.25 ac · Sold Dec 2024
- Duck Pond Rd0.5 ac · Sold Dec 2024
- 440 Buck Rd$1.3M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Dec 2024
- 4049 Atwood Rd151 ac · Sold $2.2M · Dec 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 500 Peak Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map