5002 MOUNTAIN MAPLE TRL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lamar Consolidated Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77471These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
5002 Mountain Maple Trl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 72% of homes in Rosenberg 77471
- Costs less per square foot than 84% of homes in Fort Bend County
- Bigger than 77% of homes in Rosenberg 77471
- Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Rosenberg 77471
- Newer than 86% of homes in Rosenberg 77471
What homes are worth in Rosenberg 77471
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 72% of homes in Rosenberg 77471.
How it measures up in Rosenberg 77471
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rosenberg 77471.
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Newer than 86% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rosenberg 77471 | Fort Bend County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $337,471 | 72% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $135 | 31% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,494 ft² | 77% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 24% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2018 | 86% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 5002 Mountain Maple Trl
How much is 5002 Mountain Maple Trl, Rosenberg, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 5002 Mountain Maple Trl, Rosenberg, TX is $337,471 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $321,092 to $353,850. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 5002 Mountain Maple Trl, Rosenberg, TX last sell?
5002 Mountain Maple Trl, Rosenberg, TX last sold on Apr 9, 2018, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 5002 Mountain Maple Trl, Rosenberg, TX?
5002 Mountain Maple Trl, Rosenberg, TX has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,494 square feet of living space and a 0.15-acre lot.
When was 5002 Mountain Maple Trl, Rosenberg, TX built?
5002 Mountain Maple Trl, Rosenberg, TX was built in 2018, making it 8 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 5002 Mountain Maple Trl, Rosenberg, TX?
5002 Mountain Maple Trl, Rosenberg, TX is assigned to Culver Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Wright Junior High School (middle), rated B; Randle High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Lamar Consolidated Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 5002 Mountain Maple Trl, Rosenberg, TX compare to other homes in Rosenberg 77471?
Among the 14,549 homes in Rosenberg 77471, it is worth more than 72% of them ($337,471 against a typical $278,998), its price per square foot is higher than 31% of them ($135 against a typical $146), it is bigger than 77% of them (2,494 ft² against a typical 1,794 ft²), its lot is bigger than 24% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 86% of them (2018 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Fort Bend County, it is worth more than 35% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 5002 Mountain Maple Trl, Rosenberg, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 5002 Mountain Maple Trl, Rosenberg, TX was $1,445. The county assessed it at $377,291.
More homes on Mountain Maple Trl
- 4914 Mountain Maple Trl$325K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,397 ft² · Sold $322K · Jun 2026
- 4907 Mountain Maple Trl$260K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,955 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 4910 Mountain Maple Trl$318K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,284 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 4918 Mountain Maple Trl$338K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,639 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 4926 Mountain Maple Trl$408K5 bd · 3 ba · 4,093 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 4906 Mountain Maple Trl$380K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,215 ft² · Sold $338K · Aug 2021
- 5010 Mountain Maple Trl$418K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,728 ft² · Sold $328K · Apr 2021
- 5022 Mountain Maple Trl$343K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,606 ft² · Sold $270K · Jan 2021
- 4915 Mountain Maple Trl$293K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,039 ft² · Sold $204K · Sep 2020
- 5034 Mountain Maple Trl$354K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,487 ft² · Sold Jan 2019
- 5035 Mountain Maple Trl$386K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,729 ft² · Sold Sep 2018
- 5027 Mountain Maple Trl$351K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,756 ft² · Sold Sep 2018
Closest homes
- 4930 Mountain Maple Trl$392K60 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,637 ft² · Sold Feb 2018
- 5006 Mountain Maple Trl$418K60 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 4,098 ft² · Sold Nov 2017
- Mountain Maple Trl88 ft · 1.39 ac · Sold Jan 2018
- 5010 Mountain Maple Trl$418K120 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,728 ft² · Sold $328K · Apr 2021
- 4926 Mountain Maple Trl$408K120 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 4,093 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 5007 Windy Poplar Trl$346K118 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,772 ft² · Sold Mar 2019
- 5003 Windy Poplar Trl$305K120 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,062 ft² · Sold May 2018
- 5011 Windy Poplar Trl$299K142 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,132 ft² · Sold Nov 2018
More homes in Rosenberg 77471
- 2705 Parrott Ave$260K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $248K · Aug 2026
- 5007 Field Sparrow Ln$415KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $379K · Aug 2026
- 2100 Palm Ct$218K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,426 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 834 Coffee Mill Creek Ln$220K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,510 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 6027 Prince Place Dr$285K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,713 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 2439 Teresa Dr$240K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $238K · Aug 2026
- 1227 Athea Way$290K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,754 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 3433 Harvest Meadow Ln$240K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,517 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 4610 Sedgewood Dr$315K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,060 ft² · Sold $277K · Aug 2026
- 1109 Avenue E3,000 ft² · Sold $163K · Aug 2026
- 3310 River Bend Dr$775K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,285 ft² · Sold $705K · Aug 2026
- 3015 Boulder Ridge DrResidential (General/Single) · Sold $379K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 5002 Mountain Maple Trl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map