503 1ST TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lansing Unified School District 469
Neighborhood · ZIP 66043These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
503 1st Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 93% of homes in Lansing 66043
- Costs more per square foot than 68% of homes in Lansing 66043
- Smaller than 98% of homes in Lansing 66043
- Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in Lansing 66043
- Older than 90% of homes in Lansing 66043
What homes are worth in Lansing 66043
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 7% of homes in Lansing 66043.
How it measures up in Lansing 66043
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lansing 66043.
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Newer than 10% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lansing 66043 | Leavenworth County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $183,098 | 7% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $206 | 68% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 888 ft² | 2% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.39 ac | 76% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1957 | 10% of homes | 25% of homes |
About 503 1st Ter
How much is 503 1st Ter, Lansing, KS worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 503 1st Ter, Lansing, KS is $183,098 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $171,774 to $194,422. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 503 1st Ter, Lansing, KS?
503 1st Ter, Lansing, KS has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 888 square feet of living space and a 0.39-acre lot.
When was 503 1st Ter, Lansing, KS built?
503 1st Ter, Lansing, KS was built in 1957, making it 69 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 503 1st Ter, Lansing, KS?
503 1st Ter, Lansing, KS is assigned to Lansing Middle 6-8 (middle), rated B-; Lansing Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Lansing High 9-12 (high), rated A-. All sit in Lansing Unified School District 469. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 503 1st Ter, Lansing, KS compare to other homes in Lansing 66043?
Among the 2,827 homes in Lansing 66043, it is worth more than 7% of them ($183,098 against a typical $323,314), its price per square foot is higher than 68% of them ($206 against a typical $188), it is bigger than 2% of them (888 ft² against a typical 1,680 ft²), its lot is bigger than 76% of them (0.39 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 10% of them (1957 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Leavenworth County, it is worth more than 14% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 503 1st Ter, Lansing, KS?
The 2025 property tax bill for 503 1st Ter, Lansing, KS was $2,307. The county assessed it at $17,849.
More homes on 1st Ter
- 506 1st Ter$230K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 701 1st Ter6 bd · 4 ba · 3,456 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 705 1st Ter8 bd · 4 ba · 3,456 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 509 1st Ter$236K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $278K · Dec 2023
- 515 1st Ter$277K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 504 1st Ter$334K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,352 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2015
- 500 1st Ter$235K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 1996
- 601 1st Ter$277K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,196 ft²
- 507 1st Ter$257K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft²
- 603 1st Ter$285K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,292 ft²
- 514 1st Ter$177K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,104 ft²
- 510 1st Ter$204K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,313 ft²
Closest homes
- 110 Nina St$204K91 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 505 1st Ter$240K101 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,316 ft²
- 507 1st Ter$257K206 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft²
- 109 Nina St$253K243 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 502 S 2nd St$273K199 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,200 ft²
- 112 Nina St$229K220 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,516 ft²
- 504 S 2nd St$307K225 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,556 ft²
- 111 Nina St$228K277 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,086 ft² · Sold $215K · Jun 2022
More homes in Lansing 66043
- 313 E Kay St$155K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,481 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2026
- 713 Rock Creek Dr$439K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,040 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 103 Ralph Dr$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,540 ft² · Sold $324K · Sep 2026
- 712 Cottonwood Dr$474K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,651 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 722 Bittersweet Rd$366K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,287 ft² · Sold $351K · Sep 2026
- 601 E Eisenhower Rd$203K2 bd · 1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $194K · Sep 2026
- 139 Woodland Rd$290K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,392 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 105 Continental Dr$324K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $327K · Aug 2026
- 516 Oakbrook Dr$310K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,061 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
- 111 Highland Rd$229K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $61K · Aug 2026
- 107 Willow Dr$410K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,954 ft² · Sold $428K · Aug 2026
- 220 Debra St$286K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,614 ft² · Sold $278K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 503 1st Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map