51 BENNETT CMN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Millbrook Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12545These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
51 Bennett Cmn measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 96% of homes in Millbrook 12545
- Costs less per square foot than 81% of homes in Millbrook 12545
- Smaller than 82% of homes in Millbrook 12545
What homes are worth in Millbrook 12545
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 4% of homes in Millbrook 12545.
How it measures up in Millbrook 12545
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Millbrook 12545.
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Newer than 56% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Millbrook 12545 | Dutchess County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $395,683 | 4% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $281 | 19% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,410 ft² | 18% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1965 | 56% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 51 Bennett Cmn
How much is 51 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 51 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY is $395,683 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $364,443 to $426,923. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 51 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY?
51 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,410 square feet of living space.
When was 51 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY built?
51 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY was built in 1965, making it 61 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 51 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY?
51 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY is assigned to Millbrook High School (high), rated B; Millbrook Middle School (middle), rated B+; Elm Drive Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Millbrook Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 51 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY compare to other homes in Millbrook 12545?
Among the 1,599 homes in Millbrook 12545, it is worth more than 4% of them ($395,683 against a typical $718,486), its price per square foot is higher than 19% of them ($281 against a typical $360), it is bigger than 18% of them (1,410 ft² against a typical 2,125 ft²) and it is newer than 56% of them (1965 against a typical 1963). Measured against all of Dutchess County, it is worth more than 24% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 51 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 51 Bennett Cmn, Millbrook, NY was $3,730. The county assessed it at $143,100.
More homes on Bennett Cmn
- 53 Bennett Cmn$460K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $435K · Nov 2025
- 54 Bennett Cmn$367K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $340K · Jun 2025
- 82 Bennett Cmn$451K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $412K · Jul 2024
- 73 Bennett Cmn$410K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold Jan 2024
- 83 Bennett Cmn$401K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $305K · Feb 2023
- 81 Bennett Cmn$466K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $349K · Dec 2022
- 34 Bennett Cmn$410K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $287K · Feb 2022
- 64 Bennett Cmn$400K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2021
- 24 Bennett Cmn$383K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $252K · Mar 2021
- 6 Bennett Cmn # 5$1.8M1 bd · 2 ba · 1,293 ft² · Sold $275K · Dec 2020
- 62 Bennett Cmn$394K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $290K · Jan 2020
- 32 Bennett Cmn$391K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $242K · Jan 2020
Closest homes
- 52 Bennett Cmn$374K17 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 2011
- 53 Bennett Cmn$460K30 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $435K · Nov 2025
- 54 Bennett Cmn$367K43 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $340K · Jun 2025
- 5 Carroll Blvd$537K57 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,190 ft²
- 61 Bennett Cmn$371K65 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $175K · Oct 2015
- 62 Bennett Cmn$394K73 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $290K · Jan 2020
- 63 Bennett Cmn$387K87 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $270K · Jul 2005
- 64 Bennett Cmn$400K105 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2021
More homes in Millbrook 12545
- Haight Ave0.32 ac · Sold $725K · Oct 2026
- 7 Edgewood Dr$888K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,980 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 188 Nine Partners Ln4 bd · 6 ba · 3,190 ft² · Sold $7.1M · Jul 2026
- 645 Tyrrel Rd$989K6 bd · 5 ba · 4,410 ft² · Sold $975K · Jul 2026
- 3985 Route 82$595K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,961 ft² · Sold $580K · Jun 2026
- 20 Orchard Hill Dr$3M6 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,318 ft² · Sold $9.3M · Apr 2026
- 672 Tower Hill Rd$1M3 bd · 7 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Apr 2026
- 127 Horseshoe Rd$520K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 59 Stanford Rd$611K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,864 ft² · Sold $590K · Mar 2026
- 1 Pilgrim Ln$440K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $425K · Mar 2026
- 143 Valley Farm Rd$187K4 bd · 2 ba · 4,414 ft² · Sold $180K · Feb 2026
- 47 Crescent Rd # 493 bd · 2 ba · 5,162 ft² · Sold $6.3M · Jan 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 51 Bennett Cmn on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map