514 MANOR RIDGE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pelham Union Free School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10803These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
514 Manor Ridge Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 88% of homes in Westchester County
- Costs more per square foot than 79% of homes in Westchester County
- Bigger than 78% of homes in Westchester County
- Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in Pelham 10803
- Older than 90% of homes in Westchester County
What homes are worth in Pelham 10803
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 76% of homes in Pelham 10803.
How it measures up in Pelham 10803
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pelham 10803.
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Newer than 17% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pelham 10803 | Westchester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,987,183 | 76% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $655 | 74% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,036 ft² | 68% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.35 ac | 84% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1913 | 17% of homes | 10% of homes |
About 514 Manor Ridge Rd
How much is 514 Manor Ridge Rd, Pelham, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 514 Manor Ridge Rd, Pelham, NY is $1,987,183 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,939,889 to $2,034,477. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 514 Manor Ridge Rd, Pelham, NY last sell?
514 Manor Ridge Rd, Pelham, NY last sold on Mar 14, 1997 for $335,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 514 Manor Ridge Rd, Pelham, NY?
514 Manor Ridge Rd, Pelham, NY has 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 3,036 square feet of living space and a 0.35-acre lot.
When was 514 Manor Ridge Rd, Pelham, NY built?
514 Manor Ridge Rd, Pelham, NY was built in 1913, making it 113 years old. It is a a-frame home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 514 Manor Ridge Rd, Pelham, NY?
514 Manor Ridge Rd, Pelham, NY is assigned to Siwanoy Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Pelham Memorial High School (high), rated A+; Pelham Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Pelham Union Free School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 514 Manor Ridge Rd, Pelham, NY compare to other homes in Pelham 10803?
Among the 3,529 homes in Pelham 10803, it is worth more than 76% of them ($1,987,183 against a typical $1,463,492), its price per square foot is higher than 74% of them ($655 against a typical $611), it is bigger than 68% of them (3,036 ft² against a typical 2,512 ft²), its lot is bigger than 84% of them (0.35 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 17% of them (1913 against a typical 1925). Measured against all of Westchester County, it is worth more than 88% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 514 Manor Ridge Rd, Pelham, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 514 Manor Ridge Rd, Pelham, NY was $51,580. The county assessed it at $1,577,000.
More homes on Manor Ridge Rd
- 511 Manor Ridge Rd$1.9M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,771 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Jun 2026
- 400 Manor Ridge Rd$1.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Apr 2026
- 415 Manor Ridge Rd$2.2M6 bd · 2 ba · 3,256 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Jan 2025
- 442 Manor Ridge Rd$1.9M4 bd · 4 ba · 2,478 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2024
- 434 Manor Ridge Rd$2.1M6 bd · 4 ba · 3,033 ft² · Sold $1.6M · May 2023
- 510 Manor Ridge Rd$2.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,041 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2022
- 558 Manor Ridge Rd$996K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $815K · Jul 2022
- 500 Manor Ridge Rd$2.2M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,245 ft² · Sold $2.2M · May 2022
- 535 Manor Ridge Rd$2.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,586 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Aug 2019
- 425 Manor Ridge Rd$2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,355 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2018
- 534 Manor Ridge Rd$1.5M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,119 ft² · Sold $968K · May 2017
- 439 Manor Ridge Rd$2.2M6 bd · 4 ba · 3,248 ft² · Sold $1.2M · May 2017
Closest homes
- 520 Manor Ridge Rd$1.8M87 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,537 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Dec 2015
- 510 Manor Ridge Rd$2.2M88 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,041 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2022
- 528 Manor Ridge Rd$1.5M162 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,205 ft² · Sold $445K · Sep 1996
- 500 Manor Ridge Rd$2.2M163 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,245 ft² · Sold $2.2M · May 2022
- 26 Pelhamside Dr$632K137 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,481 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 28 Pelhamside Dr148 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,246 ft² · Sold $585K · Apr 2018
- 20 Pelhamside Dr139 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,404 ft² · Sold $860K · Apr 2026
- 30 Pelhamside Dr$692K166 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $420K · Jun 2010
More homes in Pelham 10803
- 798 Pelham Pkwy128,330 ft² · Sold $52M · Oct 2026
- 798 Pelham Pkwy86,499 ft² · Sold $52M · Oct 2026
- 798 Pelham Pkwy131,086 ft² · Sold $52M · Oct 2026
- 347 Highbrook Ave$2.3M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,809 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Sep 2026
- 632 Colonial Ave$1.7M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,684 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
- 508 River Ave3 bd · 3 ba · 2,172 ft² · Sold $472K · Sep 2026
- 21 Country Club Ln$1.2M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,406 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 600 Pelhamdale Ave$1.8M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,431 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Sep 2026
- 808 Wolfs Ln$1.9M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,331 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 22 The Hamlet$807K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $938K · Aug 2026
- 129 Jackson Ave$1.8M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,177 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2026
- 8 Parkway Dr$954K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold $925K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 514 Manor Ridge Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map