5198 RIDGE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain View School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72560These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
5198 Ridge Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 68% of homes in Mountain View 72560
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Mountain View 72560
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Stone County
- Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in Mountain View 72560
What homes are worth in Mountain View 72560
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Mountain View 72560.
How it measures up in Mountain View 72560
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain View 72560.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Newer than 39% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain View 72560 | Stone County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $127,550 | 32% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $79 | 11% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,624 ft² | 65% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 16 ac | 82% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1991 | 39% of homes | 43% of homes |
About 5198 Ridge Rd
How much is 5198 Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 5198 Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR is $127,550 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $90,938 to $164,162. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 5198 Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR last sell?
5198 Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR last sold on Jun 23, 2014, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 5198 Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR?
5198 Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR has 1,624 square feet of living space and a 16.00-acre lot.
When was 5198 Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR built?
5198 Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR was built in 1991, making it 35 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 5198 Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR?
5198 Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR is assigned to Mountain View Middle School (middle), rated B; Mountain View High School (high), rated A-; Mountain View Elementary School (elementary), rated B. All sit in Mountain View School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 5198 Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR compare to other homes in Mountain View 72560?
Among the 5,225 homes in Mountain View 72560, it is worth more than 32% of them ($127,550 against a typical $176,722), its price per square foot is higher than 11% of them ($79 against a typical $135), it is bigger than 65% of them (1,624 ft² against a typical 1,384 ft²), its lot is bigger than 82% of them (16 ac against a typical 3 ac) and it is newer than 39% of them (1991 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Stone County, it is worth more than 36% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 5198 Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 5198 Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR was $267. The county assessed it at $7,370.
More homes on Ridge Rd
- 951 Ridge Rd$170K2 ba · 1,970 ft² · Sold $35K · Oct 2024
- 2401 Ridge Rd$175K1 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 3100 Ridge Rd$79K924 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 2327 Ridge Rd$278K3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 2353 Ridge Rd$377K2 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 1151 Ridge Rd$211K2 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2023
- 998 Ridge Rd$172K2 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $80K · Jul 2023
- 586 Ridge Rd$465K1.5 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $431K · Oct 2022
- 1658 Ridge Rd$48K1 ba · 595 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 2020 Ridge Rd$126K2 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold Jan 2021
- 4577 Ridge Rd1,280 ft² · Sold $25K · Nov 2016
- 1918 Ridge Rd$925K3 ba · 3,596 ft² · Sold $18K · May 2007
Closest homes
- 0.2 mi · 0.64 ac · Sold Mar 2020
- 0.2 mi · 0.45 ac
- $73K0.2 mi · 1,230 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 5473 Ridge Rd0.2 mi · 80 ac · Sold Mar 2001
- 0.3 mi · 1 ac · Sold Dec 2010
- 4920 Highway 58$61K0.4 mi · 1 ba · 736 ft² · Sold Nov 2007
- 453 Clark Ln0.4 mi · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- $104K0.4 mi · 616 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mountain View 72560
- $135K8.31 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 781 Sawmill Rd$120K1 ba · 1,984 ft² · Sold $90K · Oct 2026
- 2260 Iron Mountain Rd$35K764 ft² · Sold $35K · Oct 2026
- 0.27 ac · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 1.42 ac · Sold $38K · Oct 2026
- 814 Herpel Rd868 ft² · Sold $55K · Oct 2026
- 407 S Peabody Ave$100K1 ba · 1,698 ft² · Sold $109K · Oct 2026
- 1334 Annette Ln2,072 ft² · Sold $167K · Oct 2026
- 40 ac · Sold $85K · Oct 2026
- 413 Redbud Ave$148K1 ba · 1,421 ft² · Sold $115K · Oct 2026
- 185 Sugar Hill Rd$215K1.5 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $198K · Oct 2026
- 21437 Highway 5$236K1 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $345K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 5198 Ridge Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map