522 MOUNTAINVILLE CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Alpine School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84004These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
522 Mountainville Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 93% of homes in Utah County
- Costs more per square foot than 91% of homes in Utah County
- Bigger than 72% of homes in Utah County
- Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Utah County
- Older than 81% of homes in Alpine 84004
What homes are worth in Alpine 84004
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 38% of homes in Alpine 84004.
How it measures up in Alpine 84004
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Alpine 84004.
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Newer than 19% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Alpine 84004 | Utah County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,001,305 | 38% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $460 | 54% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,176 ft² | 30% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.51 ac | 50% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1981 | 19% of homes | 22% of homes |
About 522 Mountainville Cir
How much is 522 Mountainville Cir, Alpine, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 522 Mountainville Cir, Alpine, UT is $1,001,305 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $893,726 to $1,108,884. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 522 Mountainville Cir, Alpine, UT last sell?
522 Mountainville Cir, Alpine, UT last sold on Aug 6, 2014 for $469,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 522 Mountainville Cir, Alpine, UT?
522 Mountainville Cir, Alpine, UT has 6 bedrooms, 5.3 bathrooms, 2,176 square feet of living space and a 0.51-acre lot.
When was 522 Mountainville Cir, Alpine, UT built?
522 Mountainville Cir, Alpine, UT was built in 1981, making it 45 years old. It is a a-frame home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 522 Mountainville Cir, Alpine, UT?
522 Mountainville Cir, Alpine, UT is assigned to Alpine Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Timberline Middle School (middle), rated A; Lone Peak High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Alpine School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 522 Mountainville Cir, Alpine, UT compare to other homes in Alpine 84004?
Among the 2,872 homes in Alpine 84004, it is worth more than 38% of them ($1,001,305 against a typical $1,163,459), its price per square foot is higher than 54% of them ($460 against a typical $449), it is bigger than 30% of them (2,176 ft² against a typical 2,818 ft²), its lot is bigger than 50% of them (0.51 ac against a typical 0.51 ac) and it is newer than 19% of them (1981 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Utah County, it is worth more than 93% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 522 Mountainville Cir, Alpine, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 522 Mountainville Cir, Alpine, UT was $3,932. The county assessed it at $475,090.
More homes on Mountainville Cir
- 496 Mountainville Cir$890K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,211 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 588 Mountainville Cir$747K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 624 Mountainville Cir$667K4 bd · 4.3 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold $371K · Oct 2021
- 561 Mountainville Cir$503K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,393 ft² · Sold $499K · Aug 2021
- 489 Mountainville Cir$915K4 bd · 3.3 ba · 3,180 ft² · Sold $313K · Aug 2018
- 615 Mountainville Cir$814K6 bd · 3 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold Nov 2016
- 595 Mountainville Cir$701K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $392K · Sep 2015
- 509 Mountainville Cir$933K7 bd · 4.3 ba · 2,326 ft² · Sold $252K · Sep 2012
- 543 Mountainville Cir$663K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $225K · Nov 2004
- 525 Mountainville Cir$555K2 bd · 3.3 ba · 1,592 ft² · Sold $159K · Aug 1996
- 577 Mountainville Cir$566K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,659 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 396 Mountainville Dr$556K108 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,442 ft² · Sold $702K · Apr 2024
- 496 Mountainville Cir$890K162 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,211 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 489 Wilderness Dr$684K177 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,369 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 521 Wilderness Dr160 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,186 ft² · Sold Oct 2020
- 521 Wilderness Dr170 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,186 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 543 Mountainville Cir$663K211 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $225K · Nov 2004
- 525 Mountainville Cir$555K205 ft · 2 bd · 3.3 ba · 1,592 ft² · Sold $159K · Aug 1996
- 407 Mountainville Dr$801K253 ft · 3 bd · 4.3 ba · 1,693 ft² · Sold $343K · Jul 2011
More homes in Alpine 84004
- 411 E 100 S$1.1M4 bd · 4.3 ba · 2,504 ft² · Sold $363K · Oct 2026
- 121 N 300 E$825K8 bd · 4.5 ba · 1,682 ft² · Sold $273K · Oct 2026
- 998 E 750 S$672K3 bd · 3.3 ba · 1,402 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 583 Blackhawk Ln$1.1M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,523 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 360 N Main St$624K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,107 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 587 S Silver Ln$802K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,017 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 768 E Healey Blvd$1.3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,759 ft² · Sold $479K · Sep 2026
- 20 N 300 E$946K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $173K · Sep 2026
- 550 Blackhawk Ln$1.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,702 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 427 N Matterhorn Dr$3.2M2 bd · 6.5 ba · 5,822 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
- 630 E Center St$2.8M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,900 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Sep 2026
- 4221 Juniper Cir$1.8M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,509 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 522 Mountainville Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map