532 FM 473
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Comfort Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78013These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
532 Fm 473 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 68% of homes in Kendall County
- Costs more per square foot than 93% of homes in Kendall County
- Smaller than 94% of homes in Kendall County
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Kendall County
- Newer than 86% of homes in Comfort 78013
What homes are worth in Comfort 78013
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 39% of homes in Comfort 78013.
How it measures up in Comfort 78013
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Comfort 78013.
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Newer than 86% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Comfort 78013 | Kendall County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $481,985 | 39% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $482 | 85% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,000 ft² | 16% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 6 ac | 74% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2012 | 86% of homes | 67% of homes |
About 532 Fm 473
How much is 532 Fm 473, Comfort, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 532 Fm 473, Comfort, TX is $481,985 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $469,565 to $494,405. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 532 Fm 473, Comfort, TX last sell?
532 Fm 473, Comfort, TX last sold on Jun 4, 2020 for $496,502, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 532 Fm 473, Comfort, TX?
532 Fm 473, Comfort, TX has 1 bathrooms and 1,000 square feet of living space.
When was 532 Fm 473, Comfort, TX built?
532 Fm 473, Comfort, TX was built in 2012, making it 14 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 532 Fm 473, Comfort, TX?
532 Fm 473, Comfort, TX is assigned to Comfort High School (high), rated C; Comfort Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Comfort Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Comfort Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 532 Fm 473, Comfort, TX compare to other homes in Comfort 78013?
Among the 2,749 homes in Comfort 78013, it is worth more than 39% of them ($481,985 against a typical $557,280), its price per square foot is higher than 85% of them ($482 against a typical $317), it is bigger than 16% of them (1,000 ft² against a typical 1,680 ft²), its lot is bigger than 74% of them (6 ac against a typical 1.55 ac) and it is newer than 86% of them (2012 against a typical 1997). Measured against all of Kendall County, it is worth more than 32% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 532 Fm 473, Comfort, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 532 Fm 473, Comfort, TX was $4,341. The county assessed it at $325,980.
More homes on Fm 473
- 17 Fm 4734 ba · 3,101 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2026
- 334 Fm 4732 ba · 2,504 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 5 Fm 473$325K2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 10 Fm 473 # A$409K1 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 512 Fm 473$931K2.5 ba · 2,190 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 522 Fm 4731 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 106 Fm 473$721K2 ba · 1,643 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 6a Fm 4730.18 ac · Sold Dec 2020
- 50 Fm 4731 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold $399K · Oct 2020
- 411 Fm 473$462K2 ba · 6,096 ft² · Sold May 2018
- 10b Fm 473$295K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Oct 2017
- 516 Fm 4731,216 ft² · Sold Dec 2016
Closest homes
- 542 Fm 473$679K445 ft · 3 ba · 3,101 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 7 N River Bend Rd$594K0.2 mi · 2 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 911 Waring Welfare Rd$855K0.3 mi · 2 ba · 2,049 ft² · Sold $148K · May 2016
- 522 Fm 4730.3 mi · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 516 Fm 4730.3 mi · 1,216 ft² · Sold Dec 2016
- 528 Fm 473$1.5M0.4 mi · 2 ba · 4,107 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 512 Fm 473$931K0.4 mi · 2.5 ba · 2,190 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 517 Fm 4730.6 mi · 2 ba · 2,444 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Comfort 78013
- 38 Fm 1621$568K2 ba · 1,885 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1156 Kendall Jackson3,700 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1320 Stoneleigh Rd$615K2 ba · 2,871 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 50710 Interstate 10 W$649K2 ba · 2,059 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 50710 Interstate 10 W$603K2 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 219 Us Highway 87$916K2 ba · 2,475 ft² · Sold $19K · Sep 2026
- 320 Second St$285K1 ba · 1,106 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 33 Fm 1621$610K1 ba · 1,357 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 8 Cypress Creek Rd5 ba · 4,543 ft² · Sold $4.7M · Aug 2026
- 201 Fifth St$514K2.5 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 304 East St3,384 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 3075 Cypress Creek Rd$1.3M4,014 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 532 Fm 473 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map