Skip to content
Skip to content
Mobile HomeResidential
Last sold for $51,000 on Dec 12, 2022

536 MUD ST

ATHOL, NY 12810
0
Baths
1,512 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.87 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2002
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$51,000 · Dec 12, 2022

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$2,369 (2024)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$92,400 (2024)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$19,200
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$73,200
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$92,400
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$128,565

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
CountyWarren
Effective Year BuiltAn adjusted build year that accounts for condition and major remodels. A big renovation can make a home count as newer than it is.2010
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.87
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Detached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 96 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Warrensburg Central School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 12810These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.117
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.80
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.81

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.69%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.9.4%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.14%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.0.7%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.492
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.14 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$63,165
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$82,235
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.43°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.49 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.52%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

536 Mud St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Bigger than 67% of homes in Athol 12810
  • Has a bigger lot than 77% of homes in Warren County
  • Newer than 86% of homes in Warren County

How it measures up in Athol 12810

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Athol 12810.

Living area1,512 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,318 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 67% of homes nearby

Lot size1.87 ac
SmallerTypical 3.63 acBigger

Bigger than 33% of homes nearby

Year built2002
OlderTypical 1980Newer

Newer than 83% of homes nearby

How 536 Mud St ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeAthol 12810Warren County
Living areabigger than1,512 ft²67% of homes50% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.87 ac33% of homes77% of homes
Year builtnewer than200283% of homes86% of homes

About 536 Mud St

When did 536 Mud St, Athol, NY last sell?

536 Mud St, Athol, NY last sold on Dec 12, 2022 for $51,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 536 Mud St, Athol, NY?

536 Mud St, Athol, NY has 1,512 square feet of living space and a 1.87-acre lot.

When was 536 Mud St, Athol, NY built?

536 Mud St, Athol, NY was built in 2002, making it 24 years old.

What schools serve 536 Mud St, Athol, NY?

536 Mud St, Athol, NY is assigned to Warrensburg Elementary School (elementary), rated D-; Warrensburg Junior-Senior High School (middle), rated C. All sit in Warrensburg Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 536 Mud St, Athol, NY compare to other homes in Athol 12810?

Among the 334 homes in Athol 12810, it is bigger than 67% of them (1,512 ft² against a typical 1,318 ft²), its lot is bigger than 33% of them (1.87 ac against a typical 3.63 ac) and it is newer than 83% of them (2002 against a typical 1980). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 536 Mud St, Athol, NY?

The 2024 property tax bill for 536 Mud St, Athol, NY was $2,369. The county assessed it at $92,400.

More homes on Mud St

Closest homes

More homes in Athol 12810

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 536 Mud St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map