5369 HARTER FARMS MNR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 63049These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
5369 Harter Farms Mnr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 82% of homes in Jefferson County
- Costs more per square foot than 92% of homes in High Ridge 63049
- Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Jefferson County
- Newer than 89% of homes in High Ridge 63049
What homes are worth in High Ridge 63049
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 80% of homes in High Ridge 63049.
How it measures up in High Ridge 63049
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in High Ridge 63049.
Pricier than 80% of homes nearby
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 11% of homes nearby
Newer than 89% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | High Ridge 63049 | Jefferson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $393,568 | 80% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $300 | 92% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,312 ft² | 49% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 11% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2008 | 89% of homes | 85% of homes |
About 5369 Harter Farms Mnr
How much is 5369 Harter Farms Mnr, High Ridge, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 5369 Harter Farms Mnr, High Ridge, MO is $393,568 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $377,413 to $409,723. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 5369 Harter Farms Mnr, High Ridge, MO last sell?
5369 Harter Farms Mnr, High Ridge, MO last sold on Jul 29, 2021 for $395,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 5369 Harter Farms Mnr, High Ridge, MO?
5369 Harter Farms Mnr, High Ridge, MO has 2.5 bathrooms, 1,312 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 5369 Harter Farms Mnr, High Ridge, MO built?
5369 Harter Farms Mnr, High Ridge, MO was built in 2008, making it 18 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 2 stories.
How does 5369 Harter Farms Mnr, High Ridge, MO compare to other homes in High Ridge 63049?
Among the 5,962 homes in High Ridge 63049, it is worth more than 80% of them ($393,568 against a typical $264,926), its price per square foot is higher than 92% of them ($300 against a typical $206), it is bigger than 49% of them (1,312 ft² against a typical 1,334 ft²), its lot is bigger than 11% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.38 ac) and it is newer than 89% of them (2008 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Jefferson County, it is worth more than 82% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 5369 Harter Farms Mnr, High Ridge, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 5369 Harter Farms Mnr, High Ridge, MO was $4,032. The county assessed it at $56,600.
More homes on Harter Farms Mnr
- 5405 Harter Farms Mnr$400K1,312 ft² · Sold $381K · Sep 2026
- 5412 Harter Farms Mnr$360K1,296 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 5424 Harter Farms Mnr$381K864 ft² · Sold $429K · Apr 2026
- 5279 Harter Farms Mnr$351K1,296 ft² · Sold $70K · May 2025
- 5247 Harter Farms Mnr$356K1,276 ft² · Sold $216K · Apr 2025
- 5357 Harter Farms Mnr$378K864 ft² · Sold $279K · Mar 2025
- 5393 Harter Farms Mnr$503K2.5 ba · 1,602 ft² · Sold $515K · Aug 2024
- 5460 Harter Farms Mnr$392K2 ba · 1,569 ft² · Sold $352K · Feb 2023
- 5366 Harter Farms Mnr$447K2.5 ba · 1,602 ft² · Sold $442K · Jun 2022
- 5457 Harter Farms Mnr$494K1,497 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 5453 Harter Farms Mnr$469K2.5 ba · 1,602 ft² · Sold $447K · Jan 2022
- 5259 Harter Farms Mnr$367K2 ba · 1,781 ft² · Sold $248K · Nov 2021
Closest homes
- 5373 Harter Farms Mnr$359K60 ft · 1,112 ft² · Sold $79K · Nov 2010
- 5365 Harter Farms Mnr$403K63 ft · 1,302 ft² · Sold $222K · May 2011
- 5377 Harter Farms Mnr$337K120 ft · 1,000 ft² · Sold $220K · Mar 2017
- 5361 Harter Farms Mnr$342K126 ft · 2 ba · 1,553 ft² · Sold $332K · Jun 2021
- 5381 Harter Farms Mnr$344K180 ft · 2 ba · 1,647 ft² · Sold $237K · Dec 2014
- 5357 Harter Farms Mnr$378K182 ft · 864 ft² · Sold $279K · Mar 2025
- 5366 Harter Farms Mnr$447K170 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,602 ft² · Sold $442K · Jun 2022
- 5370 Harter Farms Mnr$330K177 ft · 3 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold Jun 2018
More homes in High Ridge 63049
- 2364 Appaloosa Trl$359K1,962 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 5329 Winthrop Dr$201K1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $203K · Oct 2026
- 148 Brandy Mill Cir$179K1,028 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2026
- 2841 Paula Ln$220K2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 1233 Diamond Valley Dr$1.1M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 7,009 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 6475 Sunset Dr$125K1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $141K · Oct 2026
- 2386 Appaloosa Trl$505K2.5 ba · 3,512 ft² · Sold $593K · Oct 2026
- 1659 Irish Sea$330K2 ba · 1,277 ft² · Sold $417K · Oct 2026
- 2556 Wellesley Dr$204K1.5 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $129K · Oct 2026
- 2828 Williams Creek Rd$142K1 ba · 600 ft² · Sold $80K · Oct 2026
- 2421 Cambridge Rd$250K1.5 ba · 672 ft² · Sold $299K · Oct 2026
- 4931 Paradise Ln$660K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,070 ft² · Sold $249K · Oct 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 5369 Harter Farms Mnr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map