Skip to content
Skip to content
Residential (General/Single)Residential
$827,909$250 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 89How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026
Last sold for $479,082 on Jun 6, 2013

5372 SADDLE RIDGE TRL

MAPLE PLAIN, MN 55359
6
Beds
4.5
Baths
3,313 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
4.6 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1993
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
10
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$828K
$741K low$915K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$479,082 · Jun 6, 2013

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$10,636 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$865,800 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$240,000
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$625,800
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$877,800
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$865,800

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential (General/Single)
CountyHENNEPIN
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Wood
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Space
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Package
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Deck · 252 ft²Patio · 252 ft²Porch · 262 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Foreclosure Filings(2)

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Orono Public School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 55359These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.58
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.101
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.14

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.94%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.39%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.4.4%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.0.9%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.7,003
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.150 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$156,162
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$205,646
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.44°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.30 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.58%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

5372 Saddle Ridge Trl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 95% of homes in Hennepin County
  • Bigger than 95% of homes in Hennepin County
  • Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Hennepin County
  • Newer than 78% of homes in Hennepin County

What homes are worth in Maple Plain 55359

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$118K$1.9M

This home is worth more than 81% of homes in Maple Plain 55359.

How it measures up in Maple Plain 55359

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maple Plain 55359.

Estimated value$827,909
CheaperTypical $447,738Pricier

Pricier than 81% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$250
CheaperTypical $278Pricier

Pricier than 38% of homes nearby

Living area3,313 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,814 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 86% of homes nearby

Lot size4.6 ac
SmallerTypical 2.37 acBigger

Bigger than 67% of homes nearby

Year built1993
OlderTypical 1986Newer

Newer than 61% of homes nearby

How 5372 Saddle Ridge Trl ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeMaple Plain 55359Hennepin County
Estimated valuepricier than$827,90981% of homes95% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$25038% of homes64% of homes
Living areabigger than3,313 ft²86% of homes95% of homes
Lot sizebigger than4.6 ac67% of homes97% of homes
Year builtnewer than199361% of homes78% of homes

About 5372 Saddle Ridge Trl

How much is 5372 Saddle Ridge Trl, Maple Plain, MN worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 5372 Saddle Ridge Trl, Maple Plain, MN is $827,909 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $740,803 to $915,015. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 5372 Saddle Ridge Trl, Maple Plain, MN last sell?

5372 Saddle Ridge Trl, Maple Plain, MN last sold on Jun 6, 2013 for $479,082, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 5372 Saddle Ridge Trl, Maple Plain, MN?

5372 Saddle Ridge Trl, Maple Plain, MN has 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms and 3,313 square feet of living space.

When was 5372 Saddle Ridge Trl, Maple Plain, MN built?

5372 Saddle Ridge Trl, Maple Plain, MN was built in 1993, making it 33 years old. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve 5372 Saddle Ridge Trl, Maple Plain, MN?

5372 Saddle Ridge Trl, Maple Plain, MN is assigned to Schumann Elementary (elementary); Orono High School (high), rated A+; Orono Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Orono Public School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 5372 Saddle Ridge Trl, Maple Plain, MN compare to other homes in Maple Plain 55359?

Among the 2,708 homes in Maple Plain 55359, it is worth more than 81% of them ($827,909 against a typical $447,738), its price per square foot is higher than 38% of them ($250 against a typical $278), it is bigger than 86% of them (3,313 ft² against a typical 1,814 ft²), its lot is bigger than 67% of them (4.6 ac against a typical 2.37 ac) and it is newer than 61% of them (1993 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Hennepin County, it is worth more than 95% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 5372 Saddle Ridge Trl, Maple Plain, MN?

The 2025 property tax bill for 5372 Saddle Ridge Trl, Maple Plain, MN was $10,636. The county assessed it at $865,800.

More homes on Saddle Ridge Trl

Closest homes

More homes in Maple Plain 55359

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 5372 Saddle Ridge Trl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map