54 CLUB LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monticello Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12775These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
54 Club Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 67% of homes in Rock Hill 12775
- Costs less per square foot than 90% of homes in Rock Hill 12775
- Bigger than 76% of homes in Sullivan County
- Has a smaller lot than 69% of homes in Sullivan County
- Newer than 82% of homes in Sullivan County
What homes are worth in Rock Hill 12775
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 33% of homes in Rock Hill 12775.
How it measures up in Rock Hill 12775
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock Hill 12775.
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 51% of homes nearby
Newer than 81% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock Hill 12775 | Sullivan County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $384,502 | 33% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $185 | 10% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,074 ft² | 67% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.33 ac | 51% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2003 | 81% of homes | 82% of homes |
About 54 Club Ln
How much is 54 Club Ln, Rock Hill, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 54 Club Ln, Rock Hill, NY is $384,502 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $355,446 to $413,558. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 54 Club Ln, Rock Hill, NY last sell?
54 Club Ln, Rock Hill, NY last sold on Mar 12, 2021 for $268,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 54 Club Ln, Rock Hill, NY?
54 Club Ln, Rock Hill, NY has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,074 square feet of living space and a 0.33-acre lot.
When was 54 Club Ln, Rock Hill, NY built?
54 Club Ln, Rock Hill, NY was built in 2003, making it 23 years old. It is a raised ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 54 Club Ln, Rock Hill, NY?
54 Club Ln, Rock Hill, NY is assigned to Emma C Chase School (elementary), rated B; Robert J Kaiser Middle School (middle), rated D+; Monticello High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Monticello Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 54 Club Ln, Rock Hill, NY compare to other homes in Rock Hill 12775?
Among the 1,778 homes in Rock Hill 12775, it is worth more than 33% of them ($384,502 against a typical $460,606), its price per square foot is higher than 10% of them ($185 against a typical $244), it is bigger than 67% of them (2,074 ft² against a typical 1,653 ft²), its lot is bigger than 51% of them (0.33 ac against a typical 0.33 ac) and it is newer than 81% of them (2003 against a typical 1973). Measured against all of Sullivan County, it is worth more than 58% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 54 Club Ln, Rock Hill, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 54 Club Ln, Rock Hill, NY was $7,346. The county assessed it at $164,000.
More homes on Club Ln
- 15 Club Ln$590K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,666 ft² · Sold $540K · Apr 2025
- 44 Club Ln0.29 ac · Sold $440K · Dec 2024
- 50 Club Ln$516K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold $420K · Nov 2023
- Club Ln0.26 ac · Sold $13K · Mar 2023
- Club Ln0.33 ac · Sold $13K · Mar 2023
- 64 Club Ln$415K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,074 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2022
- 11 Club Ln$430K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,144 ft² · Sold $335K · Aug 2022
- Club Ln0.3 ac · Sold $112K · Apr 2022
- 35 Club Ln$514K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold $340K · Mar 2022
- 24 Club Ln$530K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold $345K · Feb 2022
- 23 Club Ln$519K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold $345K · Feb 2022
- 70 Club Ln$530K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,392 ft² · Sold $26K · Sep 2021
Closest homes
- Club Ln110 ft · 0.33 ac · Sold $13K · Mar 2023
- 56 Club Ln$380K111 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,665 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2003
- Club Ln194 ft · 0.3 ac
- Club Ln225 ft · 0.69 ac
- 50 Club Ln$516K215 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold $420K · Nov 2023
- 60 Club Ln$515K211 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold $280K · Oct 2005
- 48 Club Ln$536K295 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,392 ft² · Sold $267K · Aug 2004
- Club Ln336 ft · 0.34 ac
More homes in Rock Hill 12775
- Manchester Rd0.3 ac · Sold $54K · Jul 2026
- Halifax Ln0.3 ac · Sold $165K · Jul 2026
- Swindon St0.29 ac · Sold $165K · Jul 2026
- Swindon St0.28 ac · Sold $165K · Jul 2026
- Swindon St0.29 ac · Sold $165K · Jul 2026
- 284 Lake Louise Marie Rd$458K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $420K · Jul 2026
- 208 N Shore Rd$362K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $365K · Jul 2026
- N Shore Rd0.11 ac · Sold $365K · Jul 2026
- 179 Katrina Falls Rd$324K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,663 ft² · Sold $335K · Jul 2026
- 23 High View Ter$389K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2026
- 50 Picadilly Cir$495K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,153 ft² · Sold $492K · Jul 2026
- 12 Westfield Ct$383K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 54 Club Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map