54 ROUTE 65
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12439These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
54 Route 65 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 80% of homes in Hensonville 12439
- Bigger than 73% of homes in Hensonville 12439
- Has a smaller lot than 86% of homes in Greene County
- Older than 95% of homes in Hensonville 12439
What homes are worth in Hensonville 12439
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 50% of homes in Hensonville 12439.
How it measures up in Hensonville 12439
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hensonville 12439.
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Newer than 5% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hensonville 12439 | Greene County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $416,346 | 50% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $207 | 20% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,013 ft² | 73% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 28% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1865 | 5% of homes | 5% of homes |
About 54 Route 65
How much is 54 Route 65, Hensonville, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 54 Route 65, Hensonville, NY is $416,346 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $401,624 to $431,068. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 54 Route 65, Hensonville, NY?
54 Route 65, Hensonville, NY has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,013 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 54 Route 65, Hensonville, NY built?
54 Route 65, Hensonville, NY was built in 1865, making it 161 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 54 Route 65, Hensonville, NY?
54 Route 65, Hensonville, NY is assigned to Windham Ashland Central School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 54 Route 65, Hensonville, NY compare to other homes in Hensonville 12439?
Among the 166 homes in Hensonville 12439, it is worth more than 50% of them ($416,346 against a typical $416,819), its price per square foot is higher than 20% of them ($207 against a typical $251), it is bigger than 73% of them (2,013 ft² against a typical 1,652 ft²), its lot is bigger than 28% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.84 ac) and it is newer than 5% of them (1865 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Greene County, it is worth more than 57% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 54 Route 65, Hensonville, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 54 Route 65, Hensonville, NY was $1,905. The county assessed it at $113,300.
More homes on Route 65
- 71 Route 65 # 4$307K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $284K · Sep 2025
- 60 Route 656 bd · 2 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
- 76 Route 65$282K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,183 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
- 71 Route 65 # 6$300K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $305K · Nov 2022
- 71 Route 65 # 1$412K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $305K · Jul 2022
- 83 Route 651 bd · 1 ba · 582 ft² · Sold $75K · Jul 2022
- 71 Route 65 # 5$408K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $285K · Jul 2022
- 71 Route 65$555K6 bd · 3 ba · 3,574 ft² · Sold $278K · Jun 2022
- 71 Route 65 # 2$420K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $278K · Jun 2022
- 71 Route 65 # 3$407K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $275K · Apr 2022
- 88 Route 65$374K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,322 ft² · Sold $164K · Jul 2021
- 9 Route 654 bd · 2 ba · 2,092 ft² · Sold $120K · Mar 2015
Closest homes
- 50 Route 65$443K63 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,404 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 44 Route 65$404K132 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,810 ft²
- 394 State Route 296$101K134 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 893 ft² · Sold $49K · Jan 2020
- 394 State Route 296 # 5$167K134 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 680 ft²
- 394 State Route 296 # 2$150K134 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 800 ft²
- 394 State Route 296 # 4$179K134 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 808 ft²
- 394 State Route 296$169K134 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 750 ft² · Sold $200K · Feb 2025
- 410 State Route 296$424K177 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,019 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Hensonville 12439
- 479-480 Route 400.88 ac · Sold $7K · Apr 2026
- 39 Albert Ct$403K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 132 High Ridge Rd$640K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,266 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 183 County Route 65$645K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,879 ft² · Sold $585K · Feb 2026
- 57 Chase Dr$490K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $375K · Dec 2025
- 927-929 Route 2962 bd · 1 ba · 1,097 ft² · Sold $700K · Aug 2025
- 1029 Round Hill Rd$180K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,028 ft² · Sold $184K · Apr 2025
- 589 State Route 2967 ac · Sold Mar 2025
- 394 State Route 296$169K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 750 ft² · Sold $200K · Feb 2025
- 29 Martin Ln$674K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $584K · Jan 2025
- 7296 Route 235 bd · 2 ba · 2,256 ft² · Sold $380K · Dec 2024
- 7779 Route 23$291K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $250K · Nov 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 54 Route 65 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map