Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$654,031$100 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 91How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

5510 KENJURA TRL

TX
3
Baths
6,532 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
4 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2003
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$654K
$597K low$711K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$6,054 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$479,009 (2025)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$496,364
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$702,480

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.47
10
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
45
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
99
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
53
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
30
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.6 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.6%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountyAUSTIN
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.4.00
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 249 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Brenham Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

5510 Kenjura Trl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 68% of homes in Austin County
  • Costs less per square foot than 85% of homes in Austin County
  • Bigger than 85% of homes in Austin County
  • Newer than 74% of homes in Austin County

How it measures up in Austin County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Austin County.

Estimated value$654,031
CheaperTypical $466,774Pricier

Pricier than 68% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$100
CheaperTypical $141Pricier

Pricier than 15% of homes nearby

Living area6,532 ft²
SmallerTypical 3,040 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 85% of homes nearby

Lot size4 ac
SmallerTypical 1.7 acBigger

Bigger than 63% of homes nearby

Year built2003
OlderTypical 1987Newer

Newer than 74% of homes nearby

How 5510 Kenjura Trl ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeAustin County
Estimated valuepricier than$654,03168% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$10015% of homes
Living areabigger than6,532 ft²85% of homes
Lot sizebigger than4 ac63% of homes
Year builtnewer than200374% of homes

About 5510 Kenjura Trl

How much is 5510 Kenjura Trl, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 5510 Kenjura Trl, , TX is $654,031 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $597,290 to $710,772. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 5510 Kenjura Trl, , TX last sell?

5510 Kenjura Trl, , TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 5510 Kenjura Trl, , TX?

5510 Kenjura Trl, , TX has 3 bathrooms, 6,532 square feet of living space and a 4.00-acre lot.

When was 5510 Kenjura Trl, , TX built?

5510 Kenjura Trl, , TX was built in 2003, making it 23 years old.

What schools serve 5510 Kenjura Trl, , TX?

5510 Kenjura Trl, , TX is assigned to Brenham Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Brenham Jr High School (middle), rated C+; Brenham High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Brenham Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 5510 Kenjura Trl, , TX compare to other homes in Austin County?

Among the 15,768 homes in Austin County, it is worth more than 68% of them ($654,031 against a typical $466,774), its price per square foot is higher than 15% of them ($100 against a typical $141), it is bigger than 85% of them (6,532 ft² against a typical 3,040 ft²), its lot is bigger than 63% of them (4 ac against a typical 1.7 ac) and it is newer than 74% of them (2003 against a typical 1987). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 5510 Kenjura Trl, , TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for 5510 Kenjura Trl, , TX was $6,054. The county assessed it at $479,009.