555 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wasatch School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84049These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
555 Mountain Springs Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Midway 84049
- Bigger than 89% of homes in Wasatch County
- Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in Midway 84049
What homes are worth in Midway 84049
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 84% of homes in Midway 84049.
How it measures up in Midway 84049
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Midway 84049.
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Newer than 46% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Midway 84049 | Wasatch County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,765,585 | 84% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $490 | 51% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,605 ft² | 85% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.66 ac | 76% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2001 | 46% of homes | 37% of homes |
About 555 Mountain Springs Dr
How much is 555 Mountain Springs Dr, Midway, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 555 Mountain Springs Dr, Midway, UT is $1,765,585 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,664,917 to $1,866,253. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 555 Mountain Springs Dr, Midway, UT last sell?
555 Mountain Springs Dr, Midway, UT last sold on Oct 27, 2021 for $1,875,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 555 Mountain Springs Dr, Midway, UT?
555 Mountain Springs Dr, Midway, UT has 3,605 square feet of living space and a 0.66-acre lot.
When was 555 Mountain Springs Dr, Midway, UT built?
555 Mountain Springs Dr, Midway, UT was built in 2001, making it 25 years old. It is a ranch home.
What schools serve 555 Mountain Springs Dr, Midway, UT?
555 Mountain Springs Dr, Midway, UT is assigned to Midway Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Rocky Mountain Middle School (middle), rated B+; Wasatch High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wasatch School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 555 Mountain Springs Dr, Midway, UT compare to other homes in Midway 84049?
Among the 3,748 homes in Midway 84049, it is worth more than 84% of them ($1,765,585 against a typical $1,054,770), its price per square foot is higher than 51% of them ($490 against a typical $486), it is bigger than 85% of them (3,605 ft² against a typical 2,223 ft²), its lot is bigger than 76% of them (0.66 ac against a typical 0.35 ac) and it is newer than 46% of them (2001 against a typical 2004). Measured against all of Wasatch County, it is worth more than 80% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 555 Mountain Springs Dr, Midway, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 555 Mountain Springs Dr, Midway, UT was $14,521. The county assessed it at $1,575,750.
More homes on Mountain Springs Dr
- 536 Mountain Springs Dr$745K2,000 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 550 Mountain Springs Dr$807K2,923 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 548 Mountain Springs Dr$732K2,381 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 558 Mountain Springs Dr$792K2,785 ft² · Sold Mar 2019
- 540 Mountain Springs Dr$692K2,000 ft² · Sold Sep 2015
- 538 Mountain Springs Dr$799K2,000 ft² · Sold $340K · Dec 2005
Closest homes
- 501 Rainbow Ln$1.3M217 ft · 3,387 ft² · Sold Jun 2005
- 505 Rainbow Ln$1.4M222 ft · 3,876 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 550 Mountain Springs Dr$807K241 ft · 2,923 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 558 Mountain Springs Dr$792K246 ft · 2,785 ft² · Sold Mar 2019
- 548 Mountain Springs Dr$732K256 ft · 2,381 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 540 Mountain Springs Dr$692K271 ft · 2,000 ft² · Sold Sep 2015
- 464 Fairway Dr$1M360 ft · 1,765 ft² · Sold Jul 2016
- 475 Rainbow Ln$746K362 ft · 2,102 ft²
More homes in Midway 84049
- 85 N 100 E$998K1,521 ft² · Sold $678K · Oct 2026
- 12 W Village Cir$1.2M2,390 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 125 S 250 W$669K741 ft² · Sold $527K · Oct 2026
- 1057 Oberland Dr$625K1,848 ft² · Sold $559K · Oct 2026
- 763 E Stone Barn Ln$5.7M5,792 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 506 N Olympic Way$890K1,815 ft² · Sold $616K · Oct 2026
- 494 N Olympic Way$1.1M1,840 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1113 N Springer View Dr$1.4M4,298 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2470 River Meadows Dr$2.5M2,768 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 500 Probst Way$2M4,937 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1075 Turnberry Ct$1.1M1,953 ft² · Sold $869K · Sep 2026
- 261 W 500 S$1.3M1,202 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 555 Mountain Springs Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map