Skip to content
Skip to content
Mobile HomeResidential
$948,632$988 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 70How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Oct 21, 2026

5580 LANE 56

MANDERSON, WY 82432
2
Beds
1
Baths
960 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
318 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1992
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
6
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$949K
$662K low$1.2M high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$948 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$9,198 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$8,262
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$936
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$12,488
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$96,816

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.197 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.34%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Mobile Home
CountyBIG HORN
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.318.00
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Wood Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air With Air Conditioning
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Shed · 40 ft²Porch · 16 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Big Horn County School District 4

Neighborhood · ZIP 82432These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.151
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.102
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.69

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.81%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.16%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.15%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.3%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.287
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.2 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$57,413
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$76,315
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.43°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.18 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.68%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

5580 Lane 56 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 91% of homes in Manderson 82432
  • Among the highest price per square foot in Manderson 82432
  • Smaller than 82% of homes in Big Horn County
  • Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Big Horn County
  • Newer than 75% of homes in Manderson 82432

What homes are worth in Manderson 82432

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$176K$1.4M

This home is worth more than 91% of homes in Manderson 82432.

How it measures up in Manderson 82432

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Manderson 82432.

Estimated value$948,632
CheaperTypical $559,011Pricier

Pricier than 91% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$988
CheaperTypical $393Pricier

Pricier than almost all homes nearby

Living area960 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,370 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 22% of homes nearby

Lot size318 ac
SmallerTypical 10.46 acBigger

Bigger than 92% of homes nearby

Year built1992
OlderTypical 1974Newer

Newer than 75% of homes nearby

How 5580 Lane 56 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeManderson 82432Big Horn County
Estimated valuepricier than$948,63291% of homes86% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$988almost all homes98% of homes
Living areabigger than960 ft²22% of homes18% of homes
Lot sizebigger than318 ac92% of homes98% of homes
Year builtnewer than199275% of homes73% of homes

About 5580 Lane 56

How much is 5580 Lane 56, Manderson, WY worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 5580 Lane 56, Manderson, WY is $948,632 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $662,330 to $1,234,934. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 5580 Lane 56, Manderson, WY last sell?

5580 Lane 56, Manderson, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 5580 Lane 56, Manderson, WY?

5580 Lane 56, Manderson, WY has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 960 square feet of living space and a 318.00-acre lot.

When was 5580 Lane 56, Manderson, WY built?

5580 Lane 56, Manderson, WY was built in 1992, making it 34 years old. It is a mobile home home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 5580 Lane 56, Manderson, WY?

5580 Lane 56, Manderson, WY is assigned to Laura Irwin Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Riverside Middle/High School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Big Horn County School District 4. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 5580 Lane 56, Manderson, WY compare to other homes in Manderson 82432?

Among the 157 homes in Manderson 82432, it is worth more than 91% of them ($948,632 against a typical $559,011), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($988 against a typical $393), it is bigger than 22% of them (960 ft² against a typical 1,370 ft²), its lot is bigger than 92% of them (318 ac against a typical 10.46 ac) and it is newer than 75% of them (1992 against a typical 1974). Measured against all of Big Horn County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 5580 Lane 56, Manderson, WY?

The 2025 property tax bill for 5580 Lane 56, Manderson, WY was $948. The county assessed it at $9,198.

More homes on Lane 56

Closest homes

More homes in Manderson 82432

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 5580 Lane 56 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map