561 MAPLE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(9)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(10)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bear Valley Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92386These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
561 Maple Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Big Bear City
- Costs more per square foot than 71% of homes in Sugarloaf 92386
- Smaller than 98% of homes in San Bernardino County
- Among the smallest lots in Sugarloaf 92386
- Newer than 74% of homes in Sugarloaf 92386
What homes are worth in Sugarloaf 92386
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 9% of homes in Sugarloaf 92386.
How it measures up in Sugarloaf 92386
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sugarloaf 92386.
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 74% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Big Bear City | Sugarloaf 92386 | San Bernardino County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $212,382 | 3% of homes | 9% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $355 | 53% of homes | 71% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 598 ft² | 6% of homes | 12% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,375 ft² | 16% of homes | almost no homes | 8% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1981 | 66% of homes | 74% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 561 Maple Ln
How much is 561 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 561 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA is $212,382 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $193,318 to $231,446. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 561 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA last sell?
561 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA last sold on Mar 22, 2016 for $110,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 6 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 561 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA?
561 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 598 square feet of living space and a 0.06-acre lot.
When was 561 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA built?
561 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA was built in 1981, making it 45 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 561 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA?
561 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA is assigned to Baldwin Lane Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Big Bear High School (high), rated B-; Big Bear Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Bear Valley Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 561 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA compare to other homes in Sugarloaf 92386?
Among the 3,290 homes in Sugarloaf 92386, it is worth more than 9% of them ($212,382 against a typical $288,847), its price per square foot is higher than 71% of them ($355 against a typical $316), it is bigger than 12% of them (598 ft² against a typical 912 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost none of them (2,375 ft² against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 74% of them (1981 against a typical 1977). Measured against all of San Bernardino County, it is worth more than 3% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 561 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 561 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA was $2,673. The county assessed it at $132,825.
More homes on Maple Ln
- 630 Maple Ln$416K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold $417K · Jun 2026
- 598 Maple Ln$250K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $251K · Jun 2026
- 817 Maple Ln$224K2 bd · 1 ba · 589 ft² · Sold $225K · May 2026
- 682 Maple Ln$388K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,030 ft² · Sold $390K · Apr 2026
- 428 Maple Ln$254K2 bd · 1 ba · 598 ft² · Sold $255K · Apr 2026
- 270 Maple Ln1 bd · 1 ba · 1,011 ft² · Sold $70K · Apr 2026
- 331 Maple Ln$290K3 bd · 1 ba · 828 ft² · Sold $295K · Nov 2025
- 552 Maple Ln$371K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2025
- 248 Maple Ln$317K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,016 ft² · Sold $325K · Jul 2025
- 259 Maple Ln$278K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $285K · Jun 2025
- 843 Maple Ln$493K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,894 ft² · Sold $500K · May 2025
- 225 Maple Ln$97K1 bd · 1 ba · 902 ft² · Sold $100K · Mar 2025
Closest homes
- 559 Maple Ln$179K25 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 504 ft² · Sold $130K · Jun 2020
- 555 Maple Ln$269K50 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $158K · Feb 2018
- 573 Maple Ln$238K75 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 792 ft² · Sold $123K · Oct 2015
- 577 Maple Ln$131K100 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 288 ft² · Sold $45K · Apr 2016
- 547 Maple Ln$175K100 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 450 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 564 Cedar Ln$308K98 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 976 ft² · Sold $325K · Nov 2021
- 552 Cedar Ln$359K110 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,116 ft² · Sold $360K · May 2026
- 568 Cedar Ln$288K115 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 876 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Sugarloaf 92386
- 727 Holmes Ln$299K2 bd · 1 ba · 760 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- 259 Victoria Ln$484K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,706 ft² · Sold $484K · Sep 2026
- 790 Pine Ln$285K2 bd · 1 ba · 660 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 875 Santa Barbara Ave$280K2 bd · 1 ba · 648 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 425 Imperial Ave$251K2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $251K · Sep 2026
- 225 Sunset Ln$275K2 bd · 1 ba · 665 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 392 Riverside Ave$315K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 306 Victoria Ln$250K1 bd · 1 ba · 590 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
- 280 Sunset Ln2 bd · 1 ba · 1,282 ft² · Sold $261K · Aug 2026
- 753 Vista Ave$240K2 bd · 1 ba · 760 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2026
- 793 Los Angeles Ave$215K1 bd · 1 ba · 400 ft² · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
- 230 Sunset Ln$240K2 bd · 1 ba · 588 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 561 Maple Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map