56982 GENTLE WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Chawanakee Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 93643These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
56982 Gentle Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in North Fork 93643
- Costs more per square foot than 97% of homes in Madera County
- Bigger than 70% of homes in North Fork 93643
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Madera County
- Newer than 78% of homes in North Fork 93643
What homes are worth in North Fork 93643
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in North Fork 93643.
How it measures up in North Fork 93643
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in North Fork 93643.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Newer than 78% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | North Fork 93643 | Madera County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $668,536 | 97% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $343 | 95% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,948 ft² | 70% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.89 ac | 42% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1995 | 78% of homes | 58% of homes |
About 56982 Gentle Way
How much is 56982 Gentle Way, North Fork, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 56982 Gentle Way, North Fork, CA is $668,536 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $551,630 to $785,443. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 56982 Gentle Way, North Fork, CA last sell?
56982 Gentle Way, North Fork, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 56982 Gentle Way, North Fork, CA?
56982 Gentle Way, North Fork, CA has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,948 square feet of living space.
When was 56982 Gentle Way, North Fork, CA built?
56982 Gentle Way, North Fork, CA was built in 1995, making it 31 years old.
What schools serve 56982 Gentle Way, North Fork, CA?
56982 Gentle Way, North Fork, CA is assigned to North Fork Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Minarets High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Chawanakee Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 56982 Gentle Way, North Fork, CA compare to other homes in North Fork 93643?
Among the 1,412 homes in North Fork 93643, it is worth more than 97% of them ($668,536 against a typical $331,568), its price per square foot is higher than 95% of them ($343 against a typical $197), it is bigger than 70% of them (1,948 ft² against a typical 1,635 ft²), its lot is bigger than 42% of them (2.89 ac against a typical 3.37 ac) and it is newer than 78% of them (1995 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Madera County, it is worth more than 96% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 56982 Gentle Way, North Fork, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 56982 Gentle Way, North Fork, CA was $4,389. The county assessed it at $413,871.
More homes on Gentle Way
- 56991 Gentle Way$964K1 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,183 ft² · Sold $725K · Oct 2020
- 56892 Gentle Way$625K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2019
- 56915 Gentle Way$635K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $333K · May 2017
- 56880 Gentle Way$783K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,510 ft² · Sold $138K · Sep 2004
- 56829 Gentle Way$561K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 56892 Gentle Way$625K247 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2019
- 56991 Gentle Way$964K399 ft · 1 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,183 ft² · Sold $725K · Oct 2020
- 56915 Gentle Way$635K460 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $333K · May 2017
- 56880 Gentle Way$783K429 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,510 ft² · Sold $138K · Sep 2004
- 0.1 mi · 2.96 ac · Sold $215K · Mar 2024
- 56829 Gentle Way$561K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 0.2 mi · 4.91 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 35688 Road 2740.2 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,325 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in North Fork 93643
- 34088 Deer Springs Ln$500K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,148 ft² · Sold $500K · Aug 2026
- 34070 Deer Springs Ln$461K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,715 ft² · Sold $535K · Aug 2026
- Tamarack Trl0.75 ac · Sold $31K · Jul 2026
- 31906 Golden Acorn Ct3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $83K · Jul 2026
- 32012 Hartley Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $300K · Jun 2026
- 32956 Road 2223 bd · 2 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2026
- 36328 Finegold Creek Dr$540K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,254 ft² · Sold $540K · Jun 2026
- 36129 Popi Poyah$294K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $294K · Jun 2026
- 56896 Wild Plum Ln3 bd · 2 ba · 1,450 ft² · Sold $140K · Jun 2026
- 33105 Weatherly Ln$206K1 bd · 1 ba · 455 ft² · Sold $22K · Jun 2026
- Tamarack Trl0.77 ac · Sold $25K · Jun 2026
- Tamarack Trl0.74 ac · Sold $17K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 56982 Gentle Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map