5810 PALIN DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lolo Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 59847These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
5810 Palin Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 77% of homes in Lolo
- Newer than 83% of homes in Missoula County
What homes are worth in Lolo 59847
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 46% of homes in Lolo 59847.
How it measures up in Lolo 59847
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lolo 59847.
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Newer than 80% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lolo | Lolo 59847 | Missoula County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $564,524 | 55% of homes | 46% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $319 | 56% of homes | 49% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,768 ft² | 51% of homes | 50% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.49 ac | 77% of homes | 60% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 78% of homes | 80% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 5810 Palin Dr
How much is 5810 Palin Dr, Lolo, MT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 5810 Palin Dr, Lolo, MT is $564,524 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $548,910 to $580,138. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 5810 Palin Dr, Lolo, MT last sell?
5810 Palin Dr, Lolo, MT last sold on Nov 9, 2018 for $15,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 5810 Palin Dr, Lolo, MT?
5810 Palin Dr, Lolo, MT has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,768 square feet of living space and a 0.49-acre lot.
When was 5810 Palin Dr, Lolo, MT built?
5810 Palin Dr, Lolo, MT was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 5810 Palin Dr, Lolo, MT?
5810 Palin Dr, Lolo, MT is assigned to Lolo Middle School (middle), rated C+; Lolo Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Sentinel High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Lolo Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 5810 Palin Dr, Lolo, MT compare to other homes in Lolo 59847?
Among the 2,395 homes in Lolo 59847, it is worth more than 46% of them ($564,524 against a typical $580,127), its price per square foot is higher than 49% of them ($319 against a typical $322), it is bigger than 50% of them (1,768 ft² against a typical 1,782 ft²), its lot is bigger than 60% of them (0.49 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 80% of them (2006 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Missoula County, it is worth more than 42% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 5810 Palin Dr, Lolo, MT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 5810 Palin Dr, Lolo, MT was $3,853. The county assessed it at $476,600.
More homes on Palin Dr
Closest homes
- 123 Tyler Way119 ft · 16 bd · 8 ba · 3,600 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 5820 Palin Dr$792K135 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,416 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 121 Tyler Way135 ft · 16 bd · 8 ba · 3,600 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 119 Tyler Way195 ft · 24 bd · 8 ba · 4,472 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 122 Tyler Way291 ft · 20 bd · 10 ba · 4,692 ft² · Sold $808K · May 2022
- 166 Anns Ln$601K255 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,806 ft² · Sold $288K · Mar 2020
- 125 Tyler Way$459K247 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,060 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 117 Tyler Way257 ft · 16 bd · 8 ba · 3,848 ft² · Sold $284K · Oct 2005
More homes in Lolo 59847
- 12861 Mill Creek Rd$546K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 264 Capdevilla$424K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,742 ft² · Sold $359K · Oct 2026
- 10596 Nez Perce Loop$1.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,318 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 9781 Highway 12 W$625K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,633 ft² · Sold $582K · Oct 2026
- 9883 Hatton Ln$1.2M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,024 ft² · Sold $592K · Oct 2026
- 332 Cumberland St$483K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $578K · Oct 2026
- 5664 Lonesome Dove Ln$523K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 12850 Mill Creek Rd$550K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,392 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 7889 Sugaree Trl$675K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,679 ft² · Sold $711K · Oct 2026
- 7784 Cassidy Trl$705K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,252 ft² · Sold $792K · Oct 2026
- 10291 Coulter Pine St$900K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,528 ft² · Sold $749K · Sep 2026
- 7805 Sugaree Trl$814K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,550 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 5810 Palin Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map