59 MARKER DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montoursville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
59 Marker Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 93% of homes in Lycoming County
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Lycoming County
- Bigger than 77% of homes in Lycoming County
- Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Newer than 89% of homes in Lycoming County
What homes are worth in Montoursville 17754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 83% of homes in Montoursville 17754.
How it measures up in Montoursville 17754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montoursville 17754.
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Newer than 85% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montoursville 17754 | Lycoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $410,230 | 83% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $206 | 72% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,988 ft² | 68% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.5 ac | 82% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1997 | 85% of homes | 89% of homes |
About 59 Marker Dr
How much is 59 Marker Dr, Montoursville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 59 Marker Dr, Montoursville, PA is $410,230 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $379,931 to $440,529. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 59 Marker Dr, Montoursville, PA last sell?
59 Marker Dr, Montoursville, PA last sold on Nov 14, 2016 for $295,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 59 Marker Dr, Montoursville, PA?
59 Marker Dr, Montoursville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,988 square feet of living space and a 1.50-acre lot.
When was 59 Marker Dr, Montoursville, PA built?
59 Marker Dr, Montoursville, PA was built in 1997, making it 29 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 59 Marker Dr, Montoursville, PA?
59 Marker Dr, Montoursville, PA is assigned to C E Mccall Middle School (middle), rated C+; Lyter Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Montoursville Area Sr High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Montoursville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 59 Marker Dr, Montoursville, PA compare to other homes in Montoursville 17754?
Among the 4,506 homes in Montoursville 17754, it is worth more than 83% of them ($410,230 against a typical $287,496), its price per square foot is higher than 72% of them ($206 against a typical $184), it is bigger than 68% of them (1,988 ft² against a typical 1,614 ft²), its lot is bigger than 82% of them (1.5 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 85% of them (1997 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Lycoming County, it is worth more than 93% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 59 Marker Dr, Montoursville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 59 Marker Dr, Montoursville, PA was $4,838. The county assessed it at $196,760.
More homes on Marker Dr
Closest homes
- 70 Marker Dr$266K250 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,845 ft² · Sold Apr 2013
- 2012 Route 87 Hwy$278K205 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2020
- 48 Marker Dr$258K274 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,370 ft² · Sold $100K · May 1994
- 96 Marker Dr$365K291 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,898 ft² · Sold $98K · Sep 2000
- 1968 Route 87 Hwy$401K334 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,786 ft² · Sold $198K · Jul 2008
- 54 Clees Cir$265K394 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $220K · Jul 2021
- 34 Clees Cir$283K408 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,418 ft² · Sold $180K · Jun 2013
- 14 Clees Cir$275K426 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold $184K · Jun 2018
More homes in Montoursville 17754
- 1081 Mulberry St$210K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2026
- 204 Fairfield Church Rd$470K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,939 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 1440 Briarwood Dr$120K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
- 2475 Reeder Rd$212K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 1116 Jordan Ave$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2026
- 2105 Stopper Dr$691K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,692 ft² · Sold $690K · Oct 2026
- 436 Broad St$110K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- 1205 Pearl Blvd$204K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 217 N Washington St$185K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2026
- 1815 Bond St$190K2 bd · 1 ba · 708 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2026
- 2382 Woodley Hollow Rd$438K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2026
- 23 Charles St$205K2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 59 Marker Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map