6 BARBER CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
6 Barber Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 88% of homes in Pulaski County
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Bigger than 92% of homes in Pulaski County
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Older than 94% of homes in Maumelle 72113
What homes are worth in Maumelle 72113
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 83% of homes in Maumelle 72113.
How it measures up in Maumelle 72113
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maumelle 72113.
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Newer than 6% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maumelle 72113 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $448,401 | 83% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $138 | 23% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,253 ft² | 90% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 88% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 6% of homes | 55% of homes |
About 6 Barber Cv
How much is 6 Barber Cv, Maumelle, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 6 Barber Cv, Maumelle, AR is $448,401 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $414,883 to $481,919. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 6 Barber Cv, Maumelle, AR last sell?
6 Barber Cv, Maumelle, AR last sold on Oct 18, 2021 for $375,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 6 Barber Cv, Maumelle, AR?
6 Barber Cv, Maumelle, AR has 3 bathrooms, 3,253 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.
When was 6 Barber Cv, Maumelle, AR built?
6 Barber Cv, Maumelle, AR was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 6 Barber Cv, Maumelle, AR?
6 Barber Cv, Maumelle, AR is assigned to Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated D; Maumelle High School (high), rated D+; Crystal Hill Elementary (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 6 Barber Cv, Maumelle, AR compare to other homes in Maumelle 72113?
Among the 8,569 homes in Maumelle 72113, it is worth more than 83% of them ($448,401 against a typical $313,738), its price per square foot is higher than 23% of them ($138 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 90% of them (3,253 ft² against a typical 2,043 ft²), its lot is bigger than 88% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 6% of them (1978 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 88% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 6 Barber Cv, Maumelle, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 6 Barber Cv, Maumelle, AR was $3,955. The county assessed it at $70,252.
More homes on Barber Cv
Closest homes
- 4 Barber Cv$350K131 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,994 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2022
- 8 Barber Cv$362K144 ft · 2.5 ba · 3,126 ft² · Sold $240K · May 2008
- 5 Randal Cv$334K181 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,662 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2008
- 3 Randal Cv$305K209 ft · 3 ba · 2,351 ft² · Sold Oct 2009
- 7 Randal Cv$327K195 ft · 3 ba · 2,668 ft² · Sold $207K · Nov 2014
- 7 Barber Cv$287K261 ft · 3 ba · 2,613 ft²
- 5 Barber Cv$335K277 ft · 3 ba · 2,767 ft² · Sold $230K · Nov 2019
- 8 Arnold Palmer Dr$345K237 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,544 ft² · Sold $210K · Jul 2011
More homes in Maumelle 72113
- 9 Caddy Cv$294K3.5 ba · 2,325 ft² · Sold $294K · Oct 2026
- 16 Dauphine Pl$290K2 ba · 1,611 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 13808 Tanning Rd$164K2 ba · 3,252 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- Devoe Bend Dr0.39 ac · Sold $755K · Oct 2026
- 10 Saint Croix Dr$325K2 ba · 1,949 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 10504 Darla Ln$210K2 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $209K · Oct 2026
- Corondelet Ln0.25 ac · Sold $580K · Oct 2026
- 6 Sugarloaf Loop$380K2.5 ba · 2,424 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 50 Ophelia Dr$259K3.5 ba · 2,824 ft² · Sold $9K · Oct 2026
- 27 Ophelia Dr$163K2.5 ba · 1,718 ft² · Sold $258K · Oct 2026
- 5 Suwannee Cv$260K2 ba · 1,498 ft² · Sold $256K · Oct 2026
- Belle River Pt0.3 ac · Sold $1K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 6 Barber Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map