6 CLUBVIEW RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley)
Neighborhood · ZIP 10977These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
6 Clubview Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 70% of homes in Spring Valley 10977
- Costs less per square foot than 69% of homes in Spring Valley 10977
- Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Spring Valley 10977
What homes are worth in Spring Valley 10977
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 30% of homes in Spring Valley 10977.
How it measures up in Spring Valley 10977
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Spring Valley 10977.
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Newer than 45% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Spring Valley 10977 | Rockland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $798,823 | 30% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $378 | 31% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,112 ft² | 48% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.58 ac | 81% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1970 | 45% of homes | 54% of homes |
About 6 Clubview Rd
How much is 6 Clubview Rd, Spring Valley, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 6 Clubview Rd, Spring Valley, NY is $798,823 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $727,612 to $870,034. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 6 Clubview Rd, Spring Valley, NY last sell?
6 Clubview Rd, Spring Valley, NY last sold on Dec 9, 2003, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 6 Clubview Rd, Spring Valley, NY?
6 Clubview Rd, Spring Valley, NY has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,112 square feet of living space and a 0.58-acre lot.
When was 6 Clubview Rd, Spring Valley, NY built?
6 Clubview Rd, Spring Valley, NY was built in 1970, making it 56 years old. It is a raised ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 6 Clubview Rd, Spring Valley, NY?
6 Clubview Rd, Spring Valley, NY is assigned to Hempstead Elementary School (elementary), rated F; Ramapo High School (high), rated D; Pomona Middle School (middle), rated F. All sit in East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley). Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 6 Clubview Rd, Spring Valley, NY compare to other homes in Spring Valley 10977?
Among the 10,859 homes in Spring Valley 10977, it is worth more than 30% of them ($798,823 against a typical $900,752), its price per square foot is higher than 31% of them ($378 against a typical $429), it is bigger than 48% of them (2,112 ft² against a typical 2,148 ft²), its lot is bigger than 81% of them (0.58 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 45% of them (1970 against a typical 1974). Measured against all of Rockland County, it is worth more than 57% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Clubview Rd
Closest homes
- 8 Clubview Rd$825K148 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,636 ft²
- 118 Hempstead Rd$848K132 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,264 ft² · Sold $390K · Feb 2006
- 120 Hempstead Rd$902K201 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,636 ft² · Sold $499K · Sep 2018
- 116 Hempstead Rd$854K196 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,688 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2019
- 7 Clubview Rd$857K190 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,636 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2021
- 45 Greenridge Way$747K245 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,636 ft² · Sold $172K · Feb 1999
- 122 Hempstead Rd$960K372 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,751 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 103 Westview Rd$908K351 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,112 ft²
More homes in Spring Valley 10977
- 3 Oxford Ct$953K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,258 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 55 Summit Rd$853K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $850K · Sep 2026
- 4303 Corner St$624K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,197 ft² · Sold $549K · Sep 2026
- 42 Sandy Brook Dr$1M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $999K · Sep 2026
- 28 Sandy Brook Dr$1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $1000K · Sep 2026
- 12 Woodwind Ln$1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,497 ft² · Sold $999K · Sep 2026
- 82 Division Ave3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $605K · Sep 2026
- 13 Mirror Lake Rd$999K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $960K · Sep 2026
- 38 Manis Ave$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,922 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 9 Locust St$848K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,690 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
- 17 Forestdale Rd$989K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $985K · Sep 2026
- 8 Keri Ln$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,812 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 6 Clubview Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map