6 DESTINY CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Conroe Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77381These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
6 Destiny Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Montgomery County
- Among the highest price per square foot in Montgomery County
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Montgomery County
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Spring 77381
- Newer than 96% of homes in Panther Creek
What homes are worth in Spring 77381
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 98% of homes in Spring 77381.
How it measures up in Spring 77381
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Spring 77381.
Pricier than 98% of homes nearby
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Newer than 90% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Panther Creek | Spring 77381 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $2,451,882 | 98% of homes | 98% of homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $549 | almost all homes | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,465 ft² | 95% of homes | 95% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 94% of homes | 95% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 96% of homes | 90% of homes | 38% of homes |
About 6 Destiny Cv
How much is 6 Destiny Cv, Spring, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 6 Destiny Cv, Spring, TX is $2,451,882 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $2,021,950 to $2,881,814. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 6 Destiny Cv, Spring, TX last sell?
6 Destiny Cv, Spring, TX last sold on Jul 1, 1999 for $437,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 6 Destiny Cv, Spring, TX?
6 Destiny Cv, Spring, TX has 4.5 bathrooms, 4,465 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.
When was 6 Destiny Cv, Spring, TX built?
6 Destiny Cv, Spring, TX was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 6 Destiny Cv, Spring, TX?
6 Destiny Cv, Spring, TX is assigned to Dr. Sally K. Ride Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; The Woodlands College Park High School (high), rated A; Neal Knox Junior High School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Conroe Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 6 Destiny Cv, Spring, TX compare to other homes in Spring 77381?
Among the 12,428 homes in Spring 77381, it is worth more than 98% of them ($2,451,882 against a typical $595,554), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($549 against a typical $236), it is bigger than 95% of them (4,465 ft² against a typical 2,590 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 90% of them (1998 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 6 Destiny Cv, Spring, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 6 Destiny Cv, Spring, TX was $19,831. The county assessed it at $2,066,753.
More homes on Destiny Cv
- 1 Destiny Cv$3.5M6.5 ba · 7,608 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Sep 2021
- 7 Destiny Cv$2.8M5.5 ba · 5,758 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 27 Destiny Cv$2.2M4.5 ba · 4,261 ft² · Sold Aug 2014
- 19 Destiny Cv$2.3M5 ba · 4,183 ft² · Sold $521K · May 2008
- 23 Destiny Cv$2.5M5 ba · 5,249 ft² · Sold $405K · Apr 2006
- 15 Destiny Cv$2.9M3.5 ba · 5,268 ft² · Sold $800K · Jul 2003
- 11 Destiny Cv$2.9M5 ba · 5,671 ft² · Sold Jun 2000
Closest homes
- 1 Destiny Cv$3.5M99 ft · 6.5 ba · 7,608 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Sep 2021
- 10 Dappled Sun Pl$2M186 ft · 3 ba · 3,573 ft² · Sold Jul 2010
- 7 Destiny Cv$2.8M203 ft · 5.5 ba · 5,758 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 14 Dappled Sun Pl$2.7M294 ft · 5 ba · 4,813 ft² · Sold $515K · Jun 2000
- 11 Destiny Cv$2.9M262 ft · 5 ba · 5,671 ft² · Sold Jun 2000
- 15 Destiny Cv$2.9M331 ft · 3.5 ba · 5,268 ft² · Sold $800K · Jul 2003
- 18 Dappled Sun Pl$2.7M395 ft · 6.5 ba · 6,384 ft² · Sold $865K · May 2022
- 22 Dappled Sun Pl$2.1M420 ft · 5 ba · 4,568 ft² · Sold $960K · May 2013
More homes in Spring 77381
- 34 Summithill Pl$456K2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $339K · Oct 2026
- 78 W White Willow Cir$292K2 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 3500 Tangle Brush Dr$137K1 ba · 878 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 185 Purple Slate Pl$575K2 ba · 2,227 ft² · Sold $493K · Oct 2026
- 28 Mellow Leaf Ct$1M4 ba · 3,523 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 99 S Village Knoll Cir$399K2 ba · 1,970 ft² · Sold $451K · Oct 2026
- 10 Heathstone Pl$527K2 ba · 2,332 ft² · Sold $521K · Oct 2026
- 66 Coldbrook Ct$999K3.5 ba · 3,842 ft² · Sold $656K · Oct 2026
- 10 Tangle Brush Dr$779K2.5 ba · 2,997 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 10 Cape Chestnut Dr$599K2.5 ba · 2,977 ft² · Sold $590K · Oct 2026
- 14 Snowbell Pl$1.1M3.5 ba · 3,219 ft² · Sold $891K · Oct 2026
- 9 Autumn Cres$2.4M4 ba · 4,715 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 6 Destiny Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map