6 MAPLE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Eastport-South Manor Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 11949These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
6 Maple Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 90% of homes in Manorville 11949
- Costs more per square foot than 90% of homes in Manorville 11949
- Smaller than 94% of homes in Manorville 11949
- Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Suffolk County
- Older than 86% of homes in Manorville 11949
What homes are worth in Manorville 11949
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 10% of homes in Manorville 11949.
How it measures up in Manorville 11949
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Manorville 11949.
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Newer than 14% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Manorville 11949 | Suffolk County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $500,090 | 10% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $496 | 90% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,008 ft² | 6% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 26% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 14% of homes | 64% of homes |
About 6 Maple Ln
How much is 6 Maple Ln, Manorville, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 6 Maple Ln, Manorville, NY is $500,090 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $480,364 to $519,816. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 6 Maple Ln, Manorville, NY last sell?
6 Maple Ln, Manorville, NY last sold on Dec 22, 2017 for $259,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 6 Maple Ln, Manorville, NY?
6 Maple Ln, Manorville, NY has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,008 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 6 Maple Ln, Manorville, NY built?
6 Maple Ln, Manorville, NY was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 6 Maple Ln, Manorville, NY?
6 Maple Ln, Manorville, NY is assigned to South Street School (elementary); Eastport-South Manor Jr/Sr High School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Eastport-South Manor Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 6 Maple Ln, Manorville, NY compare to other homes in Manorville 11949?
Among the 4,823 homes in Manorville 11949, it is worth more than 10% of them ($500,090 against a typical $725,605), its price per square foot is higher than 90% of them ($496 against a typical $340), it is bigger than 6% of them (1,008 ft² against a typical 1,939 ft²), its lot is bigger than 26% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.86 ac) and it is newer than 14% of them (1977 against a typical 1993). Measured against all of Suffolk County, it is worth more than 10% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 6 Maple Ln, Manorville, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 6 Maple Ln, Manorville, NY was $9,273. The county assessed it at $2,100.
More homes on Maple Ln
Closest homes
- 3 Nestledown Ave$577K62 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $522K · Dec 2024
- 5 Nestledown Ave$625K134 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,085 ft² · Sold $205K · Apr 2002
- 7 Maple Ln$595K135 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $365K · Jan 2020
- 7 Maple Ln$713K145 ft · 1,742 ft² · Sold $200 · Jun 2011
- 5 Maple Ln$546K181 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $14K · May 2014
- 155 Wading River Anx$639K156 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 7 Nestledown Ave$613K238 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $125K · Nov 1999
- Maple Ln202 ft · 3,485 ft² · Sold $25K · Sep 1998
More homes in Manorville 11949
- 10 Shady View Xing$827K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,065 ft² · Sold $819K · Sep 2026
- 17 Barbara Anne St$833K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,430 ft² · Sold $825K · Sep 2026
- 27 Evelyn Ct$848K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,867 ft² · Sold $840K · Sep 2026
- 63 Orchard St$631K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $625K · Sep 2026
- 17 Fairway Dr$887K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,565 ft² · Sold $870K · Sep 2026
- 3 Manor Ct$728K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 2 North St$631K2 bd · 1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $625K · Sep 2026
- 9 Sipala Ct$943K0.92 ac · Sold $925K · Sep 2026
- 2 Scott Ln$729K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,860 ft² · Sold $613K · Sep 2026
- 173 Hot Water St$613K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,202 ft² · Sold $585K · Sep 2026
- 84 Bauer Ave$686K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold $248K · Sep 2026
- 17 Pidgeon Ct$565K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 6 Maple Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map