60 KENDALL LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: San Ramon Valley Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94526These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
60 Kendall Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 98% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Newer than 77% of homes in Danville 94526
What homes are worth in Danville 94526
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 92% of homes in Danville 94526.
How it measures up in Danville 94526
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Danville 94526.
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Newer than 77% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Westside Danville | Danville 94526 | Contra Costa County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $2,734,386 | 82% of homes | 92% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $723 | 31% of homes | 36% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,780 ft² | 87% of homes | 93% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.81 ac | 84% of homes | 93% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1986 | 74% of homes | 77% of homes | 65% of homes |
About 60 Kendall Ln
How much is 60 Kendall Ln, Danville, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 60 Kendall Ln, Danville, CA is $2,734,386 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $2,315,025 to $3,153,747. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 60 Kendall Ln, Danville, CA last sell?
60 Kendall Ln, Danville, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 60 Kendall Ln, Danville, CA?
60 Kendall Ln, Danville, CA has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 3,780 square feet of living space and a 0.81-acre lot.
When was 60 Kendall Ln, Danville, CA built?
60 Kendall Ln, Danville, CA was built in 1986, making it 40 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 60 Kendall Ln, Danville, CA?
60 Kendall Ln, Danville, CA is assigned to San Ramon High School (high), rated A; Montair Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Stone Valley Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in San Ramon Valley Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 60 Kendall Ln, Danville, CA compare to other homes in Danville 94526?
Among the 11,792 homes in Danville 94526, it is worth more than 92% of them ($2,734,386 against a typical $1,745,574), its price per square foot is higher than 36% of them ($723 against a typical $762), it is bigger than 93% of them (3,780 ft² against a typical 2,210 ft²), its lot is bigger than 93% of them (0.81 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (1986 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of Contra Costa County, it is worth more than 98% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 60 Kendall Ln, Danville, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 60 Kendall Ln, Danville, CA was $8,852. The county assessed it at $722,567.
More homes on Kendall Ln
- 70 Kendall Ln$2.6M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,090 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Sep 2021
- 55 Kendall Ln$2.4M2 bd · 3 ba · 2,943 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- 50 Kendall Ln$2.5M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,205 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Apr 2021
- 45 Kendall Ln$2.4M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,059 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2013
- 30 Kendall Ln$2.3M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,976 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2012
- 65 Kendall Ln$2.3M7 bd · 4 ba · 3,874 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Apr 2008
- 40 Kendall Ln$2.6M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,671 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Jul 2007
- 20 Kendall Ln$2.4M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,811 ft² · Sold $676K · Jun 1999
- 25 Kendall Ln$2.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,750 ft² · Sold $545K · Sep 1997
- 35 Kendall Ln$2.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 50 Kendall Ln$2.5M115 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,205 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Apr 2021
- 70 Kendall Ln$2.6M165 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,090 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Sep 2021
- 40 Kendall Ln$2.6M214 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,671 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Jul 2007
- 838 Danville Blvd$3.2M258 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,387 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 5 Meadowbrook Ln$2.4M272 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,329 ft² · Sold $689K · Nov 1998
- 3 Meadowbrook Ln$2.9M299 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,128 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Jul 2026
- 835 La Gonda Way$1M276 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 961 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 65 Kendall Ln$2.3M324 ft · 7 bd · 4 ba · 3,874 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Apr 2008
More homes in Danville 94526
- 222 Remington Loop$3.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,823 ft² · Sold $3.1M · Oct 2026
- 150 Timberline Ct$1.9M6 bd · 3 ba · 2,587 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Oct 2026
- 740 Clipper Hill Rd$3.6M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,408 ft² · Sold $3M · Oct 2026
- 173 Joaquin Cir$1.7M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,031 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 407 La Quinta Ct$1.5M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,880 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 1564 Harlan Dr$1.7M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,629 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 42 Vicenza Ct$2M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,651 ft² · Sold $2M · Oct 2026
- 1972 Rancho Verde Cir E$1.1M2 bd · 2 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 430 Woodbine Ln$1.9M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,391 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Oct 2026
- 172 Lawnview Cir$953K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $585K · Oct 2026
- 10 Edinburgh Pl$2.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,020 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Oct 2026
- 205 Ashley Cir$797K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,283 ft² · Sold $775K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 60 Kendall Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map