6011 CONWAY AVE SE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lowell Area Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 49302These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
6011 Conway Ave Se measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 69% of homes in Kent County
- Costs less per square foot than 90% of homes in Alto 49302
- Bigger than 88% of homes in Kent County
- Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in Kent County
- Older than 93% of homes in Kent County
What homes are worth in Alto 49302
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 35% of homes in Alto 49302.
How it measures up in Alto 49302
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Alto 49302.
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Alto 49302 | Kent County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $428,961 | 35% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $188 | 10% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,280 ft² | 76% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.4 ac | 36% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 8% of homes | 7% of homes |
About 6011 Conway Ave Se
How much is 6011 Conway Ave Se, Alto, MI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 6011 Conway Ave Se, Alto, MI is $428,961 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $387,717 to $470,205. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 6011 Conway Ave Se, Alto, MI last sell?
6011 Conway Ave Se, Alto, MI last sold on Dec 13, 2024 for $392,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 6011 Conway Ave Se, Alto, MI?
6011 Conway Ave Se, Alto, MI has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,280 square feet of living space and a 1.40-acre lot.
When was 6011 Conway Ave Se, Alto, MI built?
6011 Conway Ave Se, Alto, MI was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 6011 Conway Ave Se, Alto, MI?
6011 Conway Ave Se, Alto, MI is assigned to Alto Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Lowell Middle School (middle), rated A; Lowell High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Lowell Area Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 6011 Conway Ave Se, Alto, MI compare to other homes in Alto 49302?
Among the 3,174 homes in Alto 49302, it is worth more than 35% of them ($428,961 against a typical $508,410), its price per square foot is higher than 10% of them ($188 against a typical $284), it is bigger than 76% of them (2,280 ft² against a typical 1,811 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (1.4 ac against a typical 2.04 ac) and it is newer than 8% of them (1900 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of Kent County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 6011 Conway Ave Se, Alto, MI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 6011 Conway Ave Se, Alto, MI was $2,554. The county assessed it at $120,000.
More homes on Conway Ave Se
Closest homes
- 6029 Conway Ave Se$351K164 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,030 ft² · Sold $150K · Jan 2006
- 11333 60th St Se$332K201 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 11353 60th St Se$215K207 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 11370 60th St Se$270K180 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 2022
- 6026 Conway Ave Se$311K200 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,546 ft² · Sold $180K · Jan 2022
- 11365 60th St Se$170K244 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $105K · Dec 2013
- 6038 Conway Ave Se$218K248 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,087 ft² · Sold $50K · Jan 2001
- 11352 Kirby St Se$217K306 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 854 ft² · Sold $33K · Jan 1992
More homes in Alto 49302
- 6731 Campau Lake Dr Se$550K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 7911 68th St Se$360K3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 8310 Mccords Ave Se$360K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 11415 60th St Se$300K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,030 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 6730 Chancery Dr Se$801K3.5 ba · 3,006 ft² · Sold $812K · Oct 2026
- 9095 76th St Se$580K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,064 ft² · Sold $580K · Oct 2026
- 8265 Sunset Ln Se2 ac · Sold $165K · Oct 2026
- 7453 Morse Lake Ave Se$397K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $397K · Oct 2026
- 7920 Fitzsimmons Ct Se$395K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,707 ft² · Sold $395K · Oct 2026
- 6662 Buttrick Ave Se$487K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,799 ft² · Sold $485K · Sep 2026
- 6130 Thornapple River Dr Se2.78 ac · Sold $125K · Sep 2026
- 6778 Chancery Dr Se$602K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,518 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 6011 Conway Ave Se on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map