603 WINTERBERRY RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
603 Winterberry Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 77% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Has a bigger lot than 77% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 54% of homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Newer than 45% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $245,398 | 54% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $189 | 77% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,300 ft² | 39% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.33 ac | 73% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1958 | 45% of homes | 63% of homes |
About 603 Winterberry Rd
How much is 603 Winterberry Rd, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 603 Winterberry Rd, Monroeville, PA is $245,398 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $229,188 to $261,608. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 603 Winterberry Rd, Monroeville, PA last sell?
603 Winterberry Rd, Monroeville, PA last sold on Jul 9, 2004 for $84,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 603 Winterberry Rd, Monroeville, PA?
603 Winterberry Rd, Monroeville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,300 square feet of living space and a 0.33-acre lot.
When was 603 Winterberry Rd, Monroeville, PA built?
603 Winterberry Rd, Monroeville, PA was built in 1958, making it 68 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 603 Winterberry Rd, Monroeville, PA?
603 Winterberry Rd, Monroeville, PA is assigned to Evergreen Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C; Gateway Sr High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 603 Winterberry Rd, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than 54% of them ($245,398 against a typical $235,460), its price per square foot is higher than 77% of them ($189 against a typical $167), it is bigger than 39% of them (1,300 ft² against a typical 1,446 ft²), its lot is bigger than 73% of them (0.33 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 45% of them (1958 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 53% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 603 Winterberry Rd, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 603 Winterberry Rd, Monroeville, PA was $671. The county assessed it at $104,300.
More homes on Winterberry Rd
- 606 Winterberry Rd$215K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $160K · Apr 2022
- 608 Winterberry Rd$290K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,525 ft² · Sold $170K · Mar 2020
- 607 Winterberry Rd$291K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,575 ft² · Sold $160K · Sep 2019
- 613 Winterberry Rd$229K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $120K · Nov 2017
- 602 Winterberry Rd$224K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $102K · Nov 2017
- 612 Winterberry Rd$283K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,115 ft² · Sold $175K · Jul 2016
- 604 Winterberry Rd$243K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $105K · Aug 2013
- 610 Winterberry Rd$287K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,584 ft² · Sold $35K · Mar 2012
- 601 Winterberry Rd$219K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,475 ft² · Sold $64K · Oct 1990
- 609 Winterberry Rd$210K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $52K · Aug 1988
- 611 Winterberry Rd$210K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 605 Winterberry Rd$207K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 602 Winterberry Rd$224K73 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $102K · Nov 2017
- 604 Winterberry Rd$243K79 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $105K · Aug 2013
- 605 Winterberry Rd$207K146 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 604 Chinaberry Rd$238K200 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold $152K · Oct 2018
- 615 Dahlia Dr$224K182 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $84K · Jan 2001
- 602 Chinaberry Rd$242K210 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,375 ft² · Sold $126K · Dec 2010
- 606 Winterberry Rd$215K216 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $160K · Apr 2022
- 601 Winterberry Rd$219K173 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,475 ft² · Sold $64K · Oct 1990
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 346 Coleman Dr$325K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,426 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 128 Rosecrest Dr$230K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,239 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 511 Bellwood Ave$90K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $48K · Sep 2026
- 2331 Pitcairn Rd$97K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,225 ft² · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- 141 Kelvington Dr$347K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 709 Beatty Rd$354K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 628 Cooper Rd$230K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 1328 Foxboro Dr$230K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,024 ft² · Sold $237K · Sep 2026
- 1184 Colgate Dr$279K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,375 ft² · Sold $269K · Sep 2026
- 138 Monticello Dr$230K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,232 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 127 Alpine Village Dr$227K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,246 ft² · Sold $226K · Sep 2026
- 138 Matterhorn Rd$259K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold $257K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 603 Winterberry Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map