604 E VICTORY AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Temple Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 76501These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
604 E Victory Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 92% of homes in Bell County
- Costs less per square foot than 75% of homes in Bell County
- Smaller than 87% of homes in Bell County
- Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in Bell County
- Newer than 82% of homes in Temple 76501
What homes are worth in Temple 76501
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Temple 76501.
How it measures up in Temple 76501
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Temple 76501.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Newer than 82% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Temple 76501 | Bell County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $140,157 | 32% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $121 | 52% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,154 ft² | 25% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 22% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 82% of homes | 63% of homes |
About 604 E Victory Ave
How much is 604 E Victory Ave, Temple, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 604 E Victory Ave, Temple, TX is $140,157 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $128,539 to $151,775. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 604 E Victory Ave, Temple, TX?
604 E Victory Ave, Temple, TX has 1,154 square feet of living space and a 0.15-acre lot.
When was 604 E Victory Ave, Temple, TX built?
604 E Victory Ave, Temple, TX was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 604 E Victory Ave, Temple, TX?
604 E Victory Ave, Temple, TX is assigned to Lamar Middle School (middle), rated D+; Jefferson Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Temple High School (high), rated D. All sit in Temple Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 604 E Victory Ave, Temple, TX compare to other homes in Temple 76501?
Among the 6,343 homes in Temple 76501, it is worth more than 32% of them ($140,157 against a typical $172,709), its price per square foot is higher than 52% of them ($121 against a typical $120), it is bigger than 25% of them (1,154 ft² against a typical 1,470 ft²), its lot is bigger than 22% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 82% of them (2006 against a typical 1969). Measured against all of Bell County, it is worth more than 8% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 604 E Victory Ave, Temple, TX?
The 2024 property tax bill for 604 E Victory Ave, Temple, TX was $1,923. The county assessed it at $172,779.
More homes on E Victory Ave
- 18 E Victory Ave$140K2 ba · 1,375 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 519 E Victory Ave$176K1,224 ft² · Sold $170K · Aug 2026
- 102 E Victory Ave$96K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 512 E Victory Ave$164K1,119 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 218 E Victory Ave3 ba · 5,646 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 13 E Victory Ave$162K2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 5 E Victory Ave$137K2 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 113 E Victory Ave$186K2 ba · 1,419 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 202 E Victory Ave$214K2 ba · 1,956 ft² · Sold Feb 2022
- 1 E Victory Ave$165K2 ba · 1,781 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 101 E Victory Ave$175K2 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold Jan 2021
- 503 E Victory Ave$149K1,201 ft² · Sold $125K · Apr 2020
Closest homes
- 520 E Victory Ave$135K58 ft · 1,119 ft²
- 608 E Victory Ave$170K62 ft · 1,145 ft² · Sold Jan 2020
- 603 E Walker Ave$159K112 ft · 1,111 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 519 E Walker Ave$179K126 ft · 1,106 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 516 E Victory Ave$149K114 ft · 1,152 ft²
- 607 E Walker Ave$163K120 ft · 1,155 ft² · Sold $87K · Sep 2015
- 2304 N 12th St$157K139 ft · 1,104 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 612 E Victory Ave$147K140 ft · 1,177 ft² · Sold Jul 2008
More homes in Temple 76501
- 816 N 2nd St$79K1 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold $169K · Oct 2026
- 3208 Stonewall Dr2,612 ft² · Sold $363K · Oct 2026
- 3330 Stonewall Dr2,612 ft² · Sold $356K · Oct 2026
- 3319 Stonewall Dr3,036 ft² · Sold $364K · Oct 2026
- 307 W Welton Ave$265K2 ba · 1,667 ft² · Sold $271K · Oct 2026
- 817 N 2nd St$130K2 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold $144K · Oct 2026
- 913 Alamo Ct$200K1.8 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 909 W Park Ave$250K1 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $221K · Oct 2026
- 901 E Avenue B$73K1 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1650 Clarence Rd$460K2 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $441K · Oct 2026
- 1203 E Avenue E$90K1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $133K · Oct 2026
- 905 Heritage0.11 ac · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 604 E Victory Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map