609 CLOVER LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Colonial School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19462These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
609 Clover Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 85% of homes in Plymouth Meeting 19462
- Costs more per square foot than 96% of homes in Plymouth Meeting 19462
- Smaller than 94% of homes in Montgomery County
- Older than 72% of homes in Plymouth Meeting 19462
What homes are worth in Plymouth Meeting 19462
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 15% of homes in Plymouth Meeting 19462.
How it measures up in Plymouth Meeting 19462
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plymouth Meeting 19462.
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Pricier than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Newer than 28% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Plymouth Meeting 19462 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $374,913 | 15% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $370 | 96% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,014 ft² | 8% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.29 ac | 54% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1952 | 28% of homes | 31% of homes |
About 609 Clover Ln
How much is 609 Clover Ln, Plymouth Meeting, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 609 Clover Ln, Plymouth Meeting, PA is $374,913 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $359,385 to $390,441. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 609 Clover Ln, Plymouth Meeting, PA last sell?
609 Clover Ln, Plymouth Meeting, PA last sold on Sep 3, 2010 for $220,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 609 Clover Ln, Plymouth Meeting, PA?
609 Clover Ln, Plymouth Meeting, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,014 square feet of living space and a 0.29-acre lot.
When was 609 Clover Ln, Plymouth Meeting, PA built?
609 Clover Ln, Plymouth Meeting, PA was built in 1952, making it 74 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 609 Clover Ln, Plymouth Meeting, PA?
609 Clover Ln, Plymouth Meeting, PA is assigned to Colonial Middle School (middle), rated A-; Plymouth Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Plymouth Whitemarsh High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Colonial School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 609 Clover Ln, Plymouth Meeting, PA compare to other homes in Plymouth Meeting 19462?
Among the 5,177 homes in Plymouth Meeting 19462, it is worth more than 15% of them ($374,913 against a typical $544,539), its price per square foot is higher than 96% of them ($370 against a typical $268), it is bigger than 8% of them (1,014 ft² against a typical 2,098 ft²), its lot is bigger than 54% of them (0.29 ac against a typical 0.28 ac) and it is newer than 28% of them (1952 against a typical 1962). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 23% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 609 Clover Ln, Plymouth Meeting, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 609 Clover Ln, Plymouth Meeting, PA was $4,257. The county assessed it at $120,810.
More homes on Clover Ln
- 706 Clover Ln$671K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,969 ft² · Sold $1M · Jul 2026
- 615 Clover Ln$320K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $320K · Jul 2026
- 734 Clover Ln$215K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,094 ft² · Sold $214K · Dec 2025
- 826 Clover Ln$416K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,581 ft² · Sold $415K · Nov 2025
- 821 Clover Ln$438K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,342 ft² · Sold $435K · Jul 2025
- 814 Clover Ln$454K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,658 ft² · Sold $400K · Jun 2025
- 824 Clover Ln$381K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,062 ft² · Sold $395K · May 2024
- 823 Clover Ln$474K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $430K · May 2024
- 724 Clover Ln$352K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $9K · Jul 2023
- 716 Clover Ln$848K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,686 ft² · Sold $850K · Oct 2022
- 705 Clover Ln$420K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2022
- 718 Clover Ln$682K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,177 ft² · Sold $635K · Aug 2022
Closest homes
- 611 Clover Ln$404K81 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,339 ft² · Sold $232K · Mar 2008
- 608 Renel Rd$508K149 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,058 ft² · Sold Jan 1965
- 200 Hilltop Rd$327K161 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $140K · Sep 2010
- 105 Hilltop Rd$318K159 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold Jan 1968
- 613 Clover Ln$495K156 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,314 ft² · Sold $195K · Aug 2003
- 103 Hilltop Rd$315K185 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold Jul 1971
- 107 Hilltop Rd$328K163 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $108K · Jun 1991
- 610 Renel Rd$534K170 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,284 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 1997
More homes in Plymouth Meeting 19462
- 740 Woodbrook Ln$947K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,833 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 434 School Ln$471K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,502 ft² · Sold $471K · Sep 2026
- 27 Camelot Dr$555K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,508 ft² · Sold $555K · Sep 2026
- 666 W Germantown Pike$227K240 ft² · Sold $8K · Sep 2026
- 2910 Henley Rd$647K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,580 ft² · Sold $640K · Sep 2026
- 624 Galahad Rd$511K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,046 ft² · Sold $466K · Sep 2026
- 1711 Sandy Hill Rd$405K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold $405K · Sep 2026
- 666 W Germantown Pike$237K1 bd · 1 ba · 809 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2026
- 122 Sebastian Ln$1.2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,104 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2026
- 118 Delancey Pl$655K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,054 ft² · Sold $655K · Aug 2026
- 315 Oxford Rd$673K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $670K · Aug 2026
- 486 Fairfield Rd4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,408 ft² · Sold $1K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 609 Clover Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map