6092 HERMITAGE CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Westonka Public School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 55364These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
6092 Hermitage Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 94% of homes in Hennepin County
- Costs more per square foot than 76% of homes in Hennepin County
- Bigger than 92% of homes in Hennepin County
- Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Hennepin County
- Newer than 95% of homes in Hennepin County
What homes are worth in Mound 55364
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 76% of homes in Mound 55364.
How it measures up in Mound 55364
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mound 55364.
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Newer than 93% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mound 55364 | Hennepin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $990,085 | 76% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $345 | 48% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,870 ft² | 86% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.58 ac | 71% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2015 | 93% of homes | 95% of homes |
About 6092 Hermitage Cir
How much is 6092 Hermitage Cir, Mound, MN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 6092 Hermitage Cir, Mound, MN is $990,085 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $884,469 to $1,095,701. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 6092 Hermitage Cir, Mound, MN last sell?
6092 Hermitage Cir, Mound, MN last sold on Apr 3, 2024 for $845,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 7 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 6092 Hermitage Cir, Mound, MN?
6092 Hermitage Cir, Mound, MN has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,870 square feet of living space and a 0.58-acre lot.
When was 6092 Hermitage Cir, Mound, MN built?
6092 Hermitage Cir, Mound, MN was built in 2015, making it 11 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 6092 Hermitage Cir, Mound, MN?
6092 Hermitage Cir, Mound, MN is assigned to Shirley Hills Primary School (elementary), rated A; Grandview Middle School (middle), rated A+; Mound Westonka High School (high), rated A. All sit in Westonka Public School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 6092 Hermitage Cir, Mound, MN compare to other homes in Mound 55364?
Among the 6,508 homes in Mound 55364, it is worth more than 76% of them ($990,085 against a typical $533,450), its price per square foot is higher than 48% of them ($345 against a typical $353), it is bigger than 86% of them (2,870 ft² against a typical 1,499 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (0.58 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (2015 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Hennepin County, it is worth more than 94% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 6092 Hermitage Cir, Mound, MN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 6092 Hermitage Cir, Mound, MN was $8,652. The county assessed it at $827,600.
More homes on Hermitage Cir
Closest homes
- 6076 Hermitage Cir$1.2M147 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,229 ft² · Sold $600K · Dec 2014
- 6108 Hermitage Cir$1.4M158 ft · 3 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,478 ft² · Sold $595K · Dec 2013
- 6060 Hermitage Cir$1.1M238 ft · 5 bd · 4.3 ba · 3,369 ft² · Sold $585K · Mar 2019
- 4130 Trillium Ln E$908K239 ft · 4 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,819 ft² · Sold $755K · Nov 2023
- 5995 Maple Frst$1.5M339 ft · 2 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,491 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2024
- 4160 Trillium Ln E$894K305 ft · 4 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,936 ft² · Sold $885K · Jul 2026
- 6067 Hermitage Trl$2M314 ft · 4 bd · 3.3 ba · 3,479 ft² · Sold $582K · Apr 2016
- 5975 Maple Frst$1.5M394 ft · 5 bd · 3.3 ba · 3,443 ft² · Sold $712K · Nov 2016
More homes in Mound 55364
- 5606 Alexandra Dr$700K5 bd · 4.3 ba · 2,523 ft² · Sold $695K · Sep 2026
- 5400 Three Points Blvd$175K2 bd · 1 ba · 978 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 5400 Three Points Blvd$309K8.17 ac · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 5190 Three Points Blvd$295K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 858 ft² · Sold $295K · Sep 2026
- 4945 Glen Elyn Rd$879K1 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,339 ft² · Sold $875K · Sep 2026
- 1373 Rest Point Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 688 ft² · Sold $330K · Sep 2026
- 4407 Wilshire Blvd$130K2 bd · 1 ba · 933 ft² · Sold $130K · Sep 2026
- 5410 Three Points Blvd$279K2 bd · 1 ba · 978 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 5420 Three Points Blvd$308K8.17 ac · Sold $279K · Sep 2026
- 3001 Island View Dr$803K3 bd · 3.3 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $803K · Sep 2026
- 1235 Langewood Dr$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,390 ft² · Sold $320K · Sep 2026
- 1040 Bayside Ln$803K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,590 ft² · Sold $801K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 6092 Hermitage Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map