6094 ROUTE 191
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Neighborhood · ZIP 18326These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
6094 Route 191 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 98% of homes in Cresco 18326
- Costs more per square foot than 79% of homes in Cresco 18326
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Monroe County
- Among the largest lots in Monroe County
- Older than 65% of homes in Monroe County
What homes are worth in Cresco 18326
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 98% of homes in Cresco 18326.
How it measures up in Cresco 18326
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cresco 18326.
Pricier than 98% of homes nearby
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Newer than 58% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cresco 18326 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $785,367 | 98% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $245 | 79% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,204 ft² | 94% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 22.88 ac | 97% of homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 58% of homes | 35% of homes |
About 6094 Route 191
How much is 6094 Route 191, Cresco, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 6094 Route 191, Cresco, PA is $785,367 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $644,454 to $926,280. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 6094 Route 191, Cresco, PA last sell?
6094 Route 191, Cresco, PA last sold on Aug 12, 2011 for $315,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 6094 Route 191, Cresco, PA?
6094 Route 191, Cresco, PA has 3 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 3,204 square feet of living space and a 22.88-acre lot.
When was 6094 Route 191, Cresco, PA built?
6094 Route 191, Cresco, PA was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
How does 6094 Route 191, Cresco, PA compare to other homes in Cresco 18326?
Among the 2,373 homes in Cresco 18326, it is worth more than 98% of them ($785,367 against a typical $326,587), its price per square foot is higher than 79% of them ($245 against a typical $201), it is bigger than 94% of them (3,204 ft² against a typical 1,524 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (22.88 ac against a typical 1.15 ac) and it is newer than 58% of them (1978 against a typical 1974). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 98% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 6094 Route 191, Cresco, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 6094 Route 191, Cresco, PA was $2,753. The county assessed it at $473,690.
More homes on Route 191
- 6766 Route 191$232K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,549 ft² · Sold $500K · Jun 2026
- 6774 Route 191$262K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,503 ft² · Sold $500K · Jun 2026
- 6559 Route 1912 bd · 2 ba · 1,746 ft² · Sold $258K · May 2026
- 6665 Route 1914 bd · 3 ba · 2,576 ft² · Sold $400K · Mar 2026
- 6733 Route 191$180K2 bd · 1 ba · 800 ft² · Sold $175K · Jan 2026
- 6509 Route 1914 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $260K · Dec 2025
- 6565 Route 191$237K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $232K · Nov 2025
- 6603 Route 191$281K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $264K · Jun 2025
- 5914 Route 191$301K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold $287K · Sep 2024
- 6598 Route 191$169K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,070 ft² · Sold $82K · Jul 2024
- 6072 Route 1914 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,063 ft² · Sold $466K · Jan 2024
- 6752 Route 191$285K5 bd · 1 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $260K · Dec 2023
Closest homes
- 6072 Route 1910.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,063 ft² · Sold $466K · Jan 2024
- 6080 Route 191$375K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $275K · Nov 2021
- 6112 Route 191$204K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $125K · Sep 2020
- 6083 Route 191$333K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $107K · Jul 2002
- 104 Overlook Dr$295K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $97K · Dec 2002
- 6087 Route 191$304K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,247 ft² · Sold $185K · Nov 2006
- 306 Hickory St$296K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $177K · Mar 2005
- 305 Hickory St$337K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,393 ft² · Sold $175K · Mar 2009
More homes in Cresco 18326
- 492 Lower Swiftwater Rd$447K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,061 ft² · Sold $555K · Aug 2026
- 8188 Oak Ridge Ln$368K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $372K · Aug 2026
- 164 Sand Spring Rd$330K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 587 Snow Hill Rd$205K2 bd · 1 ba · 979 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2026
- 112 Green Chapel Ln$429K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $407K · Aug 2026
- 3177 Stony Run Ln4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $322K · Aug 2026
- 121 Wyndham Dr$447K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,034 ft² · Sold $438K · Jul 2026
- 4218 High Rd$331K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $269K · Jul 2026
- 5408 Sengle Ln$293K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $293K · Jul 2026
- 5780 Paradise Valley Rd$270K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $269K · Jul 2026
- 1165 Route 390$400K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold $400K · Jul 2026
- 115 Ellison Ln4 bd · 2 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 6094 Route 191 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map