61 MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Steamboat Springs School District Re-2
Neighborhood · ZIP 80487These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
61 Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Routt County
- Has a smaller lot than 80% of homes in Routt County
- Older than 80% of homes in Steamboat Springs 80487
What homes are worth in Steamboat Springs 80487
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 58% of homes in Steamboat Springs 80487.
How it measures up in Steamboat Springs 80487
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Steamboat Springs 80487.
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
Newer than 20% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Steamboat Springs 80487 | Routt County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,481,949 | 58% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $1099 | 83% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,348 ft² | 40% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 25% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1974 | 20% of homes | 23% of homes |
About 61 Maple St
How much is 61 Maple St, Steamboat Springs, CO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 61 Maple St, Steamboat Springs, CO is $1,481,949 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,388,829 to $1,575,069. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 61 Maple St, Steamboat Springs, CO last sell?
61 Maple St, Steamboat Springs, CO last sold on Aug 1, 1993 for $156,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 61 Maple St, Steamboat Springs, CO?
61 Maple St, Steamboat Springs, CO has 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,348 square feet of living space and a 0.11-acre lot.
When was 61 Maple St, Steamboat Springs, CO built?
61 Maple St, Steamboat Springs, CO was built in 1974, making it 52 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 61 Maple St, Steamboat Springs, CO?
61 Maple St, Steamboat Springs, CO is assigned to Steamboat Springs High School (high), rated D+; Soda Creek Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Steamboat Springs Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Steamboat Springs School District Re-2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 61 Maple St, Steamboat Springs, CO compare to other homes in Steamboat Springs 80487?
Among the 12,184 homes in Steamboat Springs 80487, it is worth more than 58% of them ($1,481,949 against a typical $1,261,512), its price per square foot is higher than 83% of them ($1099 against a typical $817), it is bigger than 40% of them (1,348 ft² against a typical 1,602 ft²), its lot is bigger than 25% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.3 ac) and it is newer than 20% of them (1974 against a typical 1993). Measured against all of Routt County, it is worth more than 64% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 61 Maple St, Steamboat Springs, CO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 61 Maple St, Steamboat Springs, CO was $3,486. The county assessed it at $105,380.
More homes on Maple St
- 154 Maple St$3.5M3 bd · 4 ba · 2,748 ft² · Sold $3.5M · Jun 2026
- 142 Maple St3 bd · 5 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 24 Maple St$4.7M5 bd · 4 ba · 3,542 ft² · Sold $4.6M · Nov 2025
- 50 Maple St$3M4 bd · 4 ba · 2,858 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Aug 2025
- 48 Maple St$2.6M4 bd · 4 ba · 2,834 ft² · Sold $2.5M · May 2025
- 186 Maple St$1.7M1 bd · 3 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Dec 2024
- 60 Maple St$1.3M2 bd · 3 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Apr 2023
- 173 Maple St$3.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,078 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Jun 2018
- 78 Maple St$1.2M1 bd · 1 ba · 608 ft² · Sold $625K · Nov 2016
- 52 Maple St4 bd · 4 ba · 2,208 ft² · Sold $398K · Nov 2014
- 42 Maple St$1.5M3 bd · 4 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $548K · Sep 2014
- 64 Maple St$1.5M2 bd · 3 ba · 1,837 ft² · Sold $440K · Jul 2014
Closest homes
- 419 3rd St$1.8M73 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $282K · Aug 2002
- 407 3rd St$1.8M87 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $315K · Dec 2002
- 431 3rd St$1.6M100 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $63K · Oct 1988
- 399 3rd St$1.5M155 ft · 1 bd · 3 ba · 1,336 ft²
- 109 Maple St$1.3M133 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 1989
- 78 Maple St$1.2M181 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 608 ft² · Sold $625K · Nov 2016
- 112 Maple St$3M192 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,146 ft² · Sold $892K · Nov 2011
- 389 3rd St$821K218 ft · 1 bd · 2 ba · 642 ft² · Sold $360K · Jun 2015
More homes in Steamboat Springs 80487
- 2275 Storm Meadows Dr$630K1 bd · 1 ba · 591 ft² · Sold $615K · Oct 2026
- 40455 Haven Pl$737K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,215 ft² · Sold $740K · Oct 2026
- 3300 Columbine Dr$809K2 bd · 2 ba · 974 ft² · Sold $801K · Oct 2026
- 512 8th St$3.7M4 bd · 5 ba · 2,252 ft² · Sold $3.7M · Oct 2026
- 28100 Columbine Rdg$3.7M4 bd · 4 ba · 4,927 ft² · Sold $5.2M · Oct 2026
- 2300 Mount Werner Cir$159K2 bd · 1 ba · 797 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 560 Steamboat Blvd$3.2M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,896 ft² · Sold $3M · Oct 2026
- 1088 Longview Cir$1.5M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,362 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 2923 Blackhawk Ct$2.9M4 bd · 4 ba · 2,589 ft² · Sold $2.7M · Oct 2026
- 2300 Mount Werner Cir$750K2 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $620K · Oct 2026
- 2335 Apres Ski Way$1.7M4 bd · 3 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 2050 Sunlight Dr$3.3M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,167 ft² · Sold $3.1M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 61 Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map