61 RIVERVIEW CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wayland School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01778These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
61 Riverview Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 95% of homes in Wayland 01778
- Costs more per square foot than 69% of homes in Middlesex County
- Smaller than 92% of homes in Wayland 01778
- Has a smaller lot than 88% of homes in Wayland 01778
- Older than 84% of homes in Wayland 01778
What homes are worth in Wayland 01778
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 5% of homes in Wayland 01778.
How it measures up in Wayland 01778
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wayland 01778.
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Newer than 16% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Wayland 01778 | Middlesex County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $670,890 | 5% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $554 | 61% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,210 ft² | 8% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.31 ac | 12% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1940 | 16% of homes | 36% of homes |
About 61 Riverview Cir
How much is 61 Riverview Cir, Wayland, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 61 Riverview Cir, Wayland, MA is $670,890 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $604,343 to $737,437. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 61 Riverview Cir, Wayland, MA last sell?
61 Riverview Cir, Wayland, MA last sold on May 25, 1989 for $139,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 61 Riverview Cir, Wayland, MA?
61 Riverview Cir, Wayland, MA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,210 square feet of living space and a 0.31-acre lot.
When was 61 Riverview Cir, Wayland, MA built?
61 Riverview Cir, Wayland, MA was built in 1940, making it 86 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 61 Riverview Cir, Wayland, MA?
61 Riverview Cir, Wayland, MA is assigned to Wayland High School (high), rated A+; Happy Hollow Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Wayland Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Wayland School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 61 Riverview Cir, Wayland, MA compare to other homes in Wayland 01778?
Among the 4,889 homes in Wayland 01778, it is worth more than 5% of them ($670,890 against a typical $1,104,425), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($554 against a typical $521), it is bigger than 8% of them (1,210 ft² against a typical 2,126 ft²), its lot is bigger than 12% of them (0.31 ac against a typical 0.74 ac) and it is newer than 16% of them (1940 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Middlesex County, it is worth more than 35% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 61 Riverview Cir, Wayland, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 61 Riverview Cir, Wayland, MA was $10,097. The county assessed it at $646,000.
More homes on Riverview Cir
- 60 Riverview Cir$705K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $700K · Jul 2026
- 65 Riverview Cir$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,668 ft² · Sold $1M · Jul 2025
- 68 Riverview Cir$954K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $889K · Feb 2025
- 84 Riverview Cir$636K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 968 ft² · Sold $605K · May 2023
- 3 Riverview Cir$945K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,576 ft² · Sold $900K · Jun 2022
- 81 Riverview Cir$759K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,998 ft² · Sold $780K · May 2022
- 51 Riverview Cir$1.1M2 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,648 ft² · Sold $975K · Apr 2022
- 42 Riverview Cir$699K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 969 ft² · Sold $550K · Jan 2021
- 62 Riverview Cir$673K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $415K · Dec 2020
- 69 Riverview Cir$964K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,525 ft² · Sold $710K · Oct 2020
- 36 Riverview Cir$712K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $484K · Aug 2020
- 98 Riverview Cir$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 ft² · Sold $680K · Dec 2019
Closest homes
- 65 Riverview Cir$1.1M97 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,668 ft² · Sold $1M · Jul 2025
- 59 Riverview Cir$499K113 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 892 ft² · Sold Mar 1993
- 62 Riverview Cir$673K138 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $415K · Dec 2020
- 66 Riverview Cir$621K178 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $381K · Jul 2004
- 69 Riverview Cir$964K185 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,525 ft² · Sold $710K · Oct 2020
- 68 Riverview Cir$954K224 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $889K · Feb 2025
- 60 Riverview Cir$705K195 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $700K · Jul 2026
- 42 Riverview Cir$699K254 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 969 ft² · Sold $550K · Jan 2021
More homes in Wayland 01778
- 94 W Plain St$790K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,917 ft² · Sold $790K · Sep 2026
- 15 Woodland Rd$645K2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $645K · Sep 2026
- 203 W Plain St$645K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,172 ft² · Sold $635K · Sep 2026
- 8 Wheelock Rd$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 21 Jeffrey Rd$2M4 bd · 6 ba · 5,556 ft² · Sold $2M · Sep 2026
- 96 Draper Rd$1.4M5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,825 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 10 Bennett Rd$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,330 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 47 Hillside Dr$1.1M2 bd · 3 ba · 1,602 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 51 Hillside Dr$1.3M2 bd · 3 ba · 1,975 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2026
- 41 York Rd$1.7M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,267 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Aug 2026
- 54 Campbell Rd$1.7M2 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,862 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Aug 2026
- 5 Crest Rd$1.3M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,423 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 61 Riverview Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map