611 CLAIR ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Governor Mifflin School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19607These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
611 Clair St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 72% of homes in Reading 19607
What homes are worth in Reading 19607
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 58% of homes in Reading 19607.
How it measures up in Reading 19607
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Reading 19607.
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Newer than 46% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Reading 19607 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $290,255 | 58% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $205 | 63% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,416 ft² | 48% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 72% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1954 | 46% of homes | 43% of homes |
About 611 Clair St
How much is 611 Clair St, Reading, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 611 Clair St, Reading, PA is $290,255 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $279,554 to $300,956. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 611 Clair St, Reading, PA last sell?
611 Clair St, Reading, PA last sold on Aug 3, 2021 for $205,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 611 Clair St, Reading, PA?
611 Clair St, Reading, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,416 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 611 Clair St, Reading, PA built?
611 Clair St, Reading, PA was built in 1954, making it 72 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 611 Clair St, Reading, PA?
611 Clair St, Reading, PA is assigned to Governor Mifflin Middle School (middle), rated C-; Governor Mifflin High School (high), rated B-; Cumru Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Governor Mifflin School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 611 Clair St, Reading, PA compare to other homes in Reading 19607?
Among the 7,619 homes in Reading 19607, it is worth more than 58% of them ($290,255 against a typical $274,277), its price per square foot is higher than 63% of them ($205 against a typical $192), it is bigger than 48% of them (1,416 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²), its lot is bigger than 72% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 46% of them (1954 against a typical 1956). Measured against all of Berks County, it is worth more than 43% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 611 Clair St, Reading, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 611 Clair St, Reading, PA was $1,626. The county assessed it at $91,100.
More homes on Clair St
- 607 Clair St$252K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $165K · Mar 2018
- 606 Clair St$287K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,423 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2017
- 610 Clair St$267K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,102 ft² · Sold $125K · Mar 2014
- 608 Clair St$271K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,165 ft² · Sold $140K · Jul 2013
- 602 Clair St$276K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,466 ft² · Sold May 1968
- 619 Clair St$187K3 bd · 1 ba · 805 ft²
Closest homes
- 607 Clair St$252K70 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $165K · Mar 2018
- 117 Montrose Blvd$298K139 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,637 ft² · Sold Dec 2018
- 619 Clair St$187K133 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 805 ft²
- 122 Diamond St$262K150 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,306 ft² · Sold $188K · Dec 2020
- 113 Montrose Blvd$230K184 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,116 ft² · Sold $125K · Jul 2012
- 610 Clair St$267K180 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,102 ft² · Sold $125K · Mar 2014
- 608 Clair St$271K200 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,165 ft² · Sold $140K · Jul 2013
- 201 Montrose Blvd$278K196 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold Sep 2021
More homes in Reading 19607
- 1210 Broadway Blvd$247K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,071 ft² · Sold $158K · Oct 2026
- 1518 Commonwealth Blvd$250K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,016 ft² · Sold $271K · Oct 2026
- 620 Old Fritztown Rd$290K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $268K · Oct 2026
- 415 Mifflin Blvd$190K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $191K · Oct 2026
- 521 Gregg St$265K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2026
- 844 Lancaster Ave$183K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,938 ft² · Sold $60K · Sep 2026
- 505 Sherwood St$310K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $310K · Sep 2026
- 411 Mcarthur Ave$236K2 bd · 1 ba · 792 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 513 Pershing Blvd$275K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 929 John St$270K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $281K · Sep 2026
- 51 S Miller St$230K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $213K · Sep 2026
- 11 E Elm St$235K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,604 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 611 Clair St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map