611 HUNTERS RIDGE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Woodford County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 40383These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
611 Hunters Ridge Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 65% of homes in Versailles 40383
- Costs more per square foot than 72% of homes in Versailles 40383
What homes are worth in Versailles 40383
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 65% of homes in Versailles 40383.
How it measures up in Versailles 40383
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Versailles 40383.
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Versailles 40383 |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $399,455 | 65% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $205 | 72% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,944 ft² | 58% of homes |
About 611 Hunters Ridge Dr
How much is 611 Hunters Ridge Dr, Versailles, KY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 611 Hunters Ridge Dr, Versailles, KY is $399,455 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $383,026 to $415,884. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 611 Hunters Ridge Dr, Versailles, KY last sell?
611 Hunters Ridge Dr, Versailles, KY last sold on Feb 17, 2021 for $280,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 611 Hunters Ridge Dr, Versailles, KY?
611 Hunters Ridge Dr, Versailles, KY has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1,944 square feet of living space.
What schools serve 611 Hunters Ridge Dr, Versailles, KY?
611 Hunters Ridge Dr, Versailles, KY is assigned to Huntertown Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Woodford County High School (high), rated A; Woodford County Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Woodford County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 611 Hunters Ridge Dr, Versailles, KY compare to other homes in Versailles 40383?
Among the 8,724 homes in Versailles 40383, it is worth more than 65% of them ($399,455 against a typical $320,768), its price per square foot is higher than 72% of them ($205 against a typical $180) and it is bigger than 58% of them (1,944 ft² against a typical 1,769 ft²). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 611 Hunters Ridge Dr, Versailles, KY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 611 Hunters Ridge Dr, Versailles, KY was $3,474. The county assessed it at $356,000.
More homes on Hunters Ridge Dr
- 484 Hunters Ridge Dr$336K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,515 ft² · Sold $335K · Apr 2026
- 618 Hunters Ridge Dr$287K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,457 ft² · Sold $250K · Mar 2026
- 612 Hunters Ridge Dr$367K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold $360K · Apr 2025
- 617 Hunters Ridge Dr$422K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $400K · Jul 2024
- 603 Hunters Ridge Dr$291K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $280K · Dec 2023
- 604 Hunters Ridge Dr$305K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $245K · Jun 2023
- 474 Hunters Ridge Dr$359K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,775 ft² · Sold $307K · Jan 2023
- 610 Hunters Ridge Dr$306K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $273K · Dec 2022
- 537 Hunters Ridge Dr$392K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,950 ft² · Sold $215K · Nov 2022
- 620 Hunters Ridge Dr$282K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $255K · Nov 2022
- 499 Hunters Ridge Dr$388K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2022
- 466 Hunters Ridge Dr$396K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,596 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2021
Closest homes
- 400 Foxhound Ct$318K93 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,739 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2020
- 401 Foxchase Ct$353K103 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,200 ft²
- 402 Foxhound Ct$390K133 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,400 ft²
- 403 Foxchase Ct$331K148 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,032 ft² · Sold $276K · Jun 2021
- 401 Foxhound Ct$391K244 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,245 ft² · Sold $180K · Apr 2013
- 405 Foxchase Ct$289K218 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,479 ft² · Sold $144K · Aug 2006
- 404 Foxhound Ct$346K208 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,868 ft² · Sold $165K · Feb 2006
- 610 Hunters Ridge Dr$306K228 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $273K · Dec 2022
More homes in Versailles 40383
- 407 Sweetbay Ct$343K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $330K · Oct 2026
- 776 Flint Ridge Rd$508K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,424 ft² · Sold $455K · Oct 2026
- 376 Dunroven Rd$182K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,161 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
- 3770 Delaney Ferry Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $305K · Oct 2026
- 529 Abingdon Ave$353KSingle Family Residential · Sold $365K · Oct 2026
- 789 Mildred St$170K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,161 ft² · Sold $125K · Oct 2026
- 101 Charmac Rd$259K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,072 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
- 109 Mahin Trl$950K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,825 ft² · Sold $950K · Oct 2026
- 536 Beech St$150K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,118 ft² · Sold $92K · Oct 2026
- 313 Amsden Ave$182K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 205 Gleneagles Way$312K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,403 ft² · Sold $336K · Oct 2026
- 180 Paddock Dr$360K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,941 ft² · Sold $345K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 611 Hunters Ridge Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map