611 LINDEN MANOR CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Spring Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77373These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
611 Linden Manor Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Spring 77373
- Costs more per square foot than 80% of homes in Spring 77373
- Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Spring 77373
- Newer than 73% of homes in Harris County
What homes are worth in Spring 77373
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 73% of homes in Spring 77373.
How it measures up in Spring 77373
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Spring 77373.
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Pricier than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Newer than 65% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Spring 77373 | Harris County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $271,355 | 73% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $147 | 80% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,843 ft² | 56% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 81% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 65% of homes | 73% of homes |
About 611 Linden Manor Ct
How much is 611 Linden Manor Ct, Spring, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 611 Linden Manor Ct, Spring, TX is $271,355 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $261,166 to $281,544. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 611 Linden Manor Ct, Spring, TX last sell?
611 Linden Manor Ct, Spring, TX last sold on Apr 2, 2019 for $187,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 611 Linden Manor Ct, Spring, TX?
611 Linden Manor Ct, Spring, TX has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,843 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 611 Linden Manor Ct, Spring, TX built?
611 Linden Manor Ct, Spring, TX was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 611 Linden Manor Ct, Spring, TX?
611 Linden Manor Ct, Spring, TX is assigned to Springwoods Village Middle School (middle), rated C-; Northgate Crossing Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Spring High School (high), rated D-. All sit in Spring Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 611 Linden Manor Ct, Spring, TX compare to other homes in Spring 77373?
Among the 25,514 homes in Spring 77373, it is worth more than 73% of them ($271,355 against a typical $238,337), its price per square foot is higher than 80% of them ($147 against a typical $130), it is bigger than 56% of them (1,843 ft² against a typical 1,767 ft²), its lot is bigger than 81% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 65% of them (2005 against a typical 2001). Measured against all of Harris County, it is worth more than 45% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 611 Linden Manor Ct, Spring, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 611 Linden Manor Ct, Spring, TX was $5,303. The county assessed it at $287,861.
More homes on Linden Manor Ct
- 607 Linden Manor Ct$307K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,710 ft² · Sold $282K · Jul 2024
- 614 Linden Manor Ct$250K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold $296K · Oct 2023
- 602 Linden Manor Ct$314K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,650 ft² · Sold $298K · Aug 2023
- 615 Linden Manor Ct$313K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,484 ft² · Sold $193K · Feb 2023
- 623 Linden Manor Ct$301K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,944 ft² · Sold $163K · Nov 2016
- 610 Linden Manor Ct$326K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,684 ft² · Sold $261K · Jul 2016
- 618 Linden Manor Ct$313K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,700 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2012
- 606 Linden Manor Ct$303K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,263 ft² · Sold $131K · Jun 2011
- 619 Linden Manor Ct$289K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,599 ft² · Sold Aug 2005
- 622 Linden Manor Ct$252K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $63K · Dec 2004
Closest homes
- 615 Linden Manor Ct$313K73 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,484 ft² · Sold $193K · Feb 2023
- 614 Timberstand Ln$285K114 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,872 ft² · Sold $309K · Nov 2025
- 610 Timberstand Ln$230K114 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,657 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 607 Linden Manor Ct$307K107 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,710 ft² · Sold $282K · Jul 2024
- 618 Timberstand Ln$344K134 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,888 ft² · Sold $205K · Oct 2019
- 619 Linden Manor Ct$289K132 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,599 ft² · Sold Aug 2005
- 602 Linden Manor Ct$314K159 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,650 ft² · Sold $298K · Aug 2023
- 622 Timberstand Ln$275K174 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,322 ft² · Sold $190K · Apr 2021
More homes in Spring 77373
- 22906 Kimberwicke Ct$415K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,729 ft² · Sold $284K · Oct 2026
- 20019 Cypresswood Spgs$260K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,545 ft² · Sold $258K · Oct 2026
- 22822 Briarcreek Blvd$219K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 4439 Reynaldo Dr$239K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold $234K · Oct 2026
- 23703 Megan St$473K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,328 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- 22514 Meadowgate Dr$202K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,607 ft² · Sold $244K · Oct 2026
- 5338 Rivergate Dr$185K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,812 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 23021 Apple Arbor Dr$155K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 22915 Thistlebury Ln$431K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,284 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2347 Pettingell Way$279K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,023 ft² · Sold $198K · Oct 2026
- 22803 Berthoud Trl$238K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,023 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2026
- 19930 Cypresswood Spgs$209K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 611 Linden Manor Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map