612 COUNTY ROUTE 54
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Phoenix Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 13132These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
612 County Route 54 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 91% of homes in Oswego County
- Costs more per square foot than 98% of homes in Oswego County
- Has a bigger lot than 73% of homes in Pennellville 13132
What homes are worth in Pennellville 13132
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 87% of homes in Pennellville 13132.
How it measures up in Pennellville 13132
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pennellville 13132.
Pricier than 87% of homes nearby
Pricier than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Newer than 50% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pennellville 13132 | Oswego County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $321,407 | 87% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $248 | 96% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,296 ft² | 36% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.31 ac | 73% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 50% of homes | 60% of homes |
About 612 County Route 54
How much is 612 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 612 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY is $321,407 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $265,727 to $377,087. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 612 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY last sell?
612 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY last sold on Mar 12, 2026 for $310,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 612 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY?
612 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,296 square feet of living space and a 2.31-acre lot.
When was 612 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY built?
612 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 612 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY?
612 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY is assigned to Emerson J. Dillon Middle School (middle), rated C+; Michael A. Maroun Elementary School (elementary), rated D; John C. Birdlebough High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Phoenix Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 612 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY compare to other homes in Pennellville 13132?
Among the 1,373 homes in Pennellville 13132, it is worth more than 87% of them ($321,407 against a typical $208,996), its price per square foot is higher than 96% of them ($248 against a typical $142), it is bigger than 36% of them (1,296 ft² against a typical 1,508 ft²), its lot is bigger than 73% of them (2.31 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 50% of them (1977 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Oswego County, it is worth more than 91% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 612 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 612 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY was $10,370. The county assessed it at $108,000.
More homes on County Route 54
- 804 County Route 54648 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 545 County Route 54$552K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,456 ft² · Sold $499K · Aug 2025
- 122 County Route 541.14 ac · Sold $8K · Jun 2025
- 806 County Route 54$123K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 172 County Route 54$255K6 bd · 1 ba · 2,952 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2024
- 1002 County Route 542.8 ac · Sold $35K · Jun 2024
- 312 County Route 54$52K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,044 ft² · Sold $34K · Sep 2023
- 442 County Route 544 bd · 4 ba · 3,104 ft² · Sold $90K · May 2022
- 428 County Route 54$132K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $75K · Mar 2022
- 930 County Route 541,064 ft² · Sold $23K · Jul 2021
- 417 County Route 54$200K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- 547 County Route 54$305K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $90K · Apr 2021
Closest homes
- 616 County Route 54$197K197 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,601 ft² · Sold $175K · Dec 2019
- 11 Whippoorwill Ln$297K221 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,956 ft²
- 7 Whippoorwill Ln$204K303 ft · 3 bd · 6 ba · 1,764 ft²
- 624 County Route 54$138K379 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 888 ft²
- 19 Whippoorwill Ln$243K501 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,358 ft² · Sold $218K · Sep 2019
- 632 County Route 54$185K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,976 ft²
- 636 County Route 54$140K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 ft²
- 85 Whippoorwill Ln0.1 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,056 ft²
More homes in Pennellville 13132
- 44 Ainslee Dr$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $18K · Jul 2026
- 5 Ironwood Dr$300K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $315K · Jul 2026
- 150 County Route 10$353K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $15K · Jul 2026
- 1056 County Route 12$179K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $9K · Jul 2026
- 131 Aldrich Ln$444K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $440K · Jul 2026
- 281 Gilbert Mills Rd$204K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $315K · Jul 2026
- 20 Hickory Dr$320K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $310K · Jul 2026
- 399 Center Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,486 ft² · Sold $50K · Jul 2026
- 377 Chesbro Rd4 bd · 1 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $750K · Jul 2026
- 106 Evans Rd$326K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 292 Perry Rd$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,669 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2026
- 383 Peter Scott Rd$308K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $305K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 612 County Route 54 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map