612 PLEASANT MANOR AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Burleson Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 76028These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
612 Pleasant Manor Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 90% of homes in Burleson 76028
- Costs more per square foot than 65% of homes in Burleson 76028
- Smaller than 86% of homes in Burleson 76028
- Has a smaller lot than 75% of homes in Johnson County
- Older than 81% of homes in Johnson County
What homes are worth in Burleson 76028
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 10% of homes in Burleson 76028.
How it measures up in Burleson 76028
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Burleson 76028.
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 14% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 20% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Burleson 76028 | Johnson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $244,439 | 10% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $187 | 65% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,306 ft² | 14% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 39% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 20% of homes | 19% of homes |
About 612 Pleasant Manor Ave
How much is 612 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 612 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX is $244,439 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $231,006 to $257,872. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 612 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX last sell?
612 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX last sold on Jul 10, 2017, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 612 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX?
612 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,306 square feet of living space.
When was 612 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX built?
612 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX was built in 1978, making it 48 years old.
What schools serve 612 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX?
612 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX is assigned to Norwood Environmental Science Academy (elementary), rated C+; Burleson Centennial High School (high), rated B-; Nick Kerr Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Burleson Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 612 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX compare to other homes in Burleson 76028?
Among the 26,828 homes in Burleson 76028, it is worth more than 10% of them ($244,439 against a typical $337,677), its price per square foot is higher than 65% of them ($187 against a typical $176), it is bigger than 14% of them (1,306 ft² against a typical 1,898 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 20% of them (1978 against a typical 2001). Measured against all of Johnson County, it is worth more than 20% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 612 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 612 Pleasant Manor Ave, Burleson, TX was $4,375. The county assessed it at $242,129.
More homes on Pleasant Manor Ave
- 660 Pleasant Manor Ave$291K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold $377K · Feb 2026
- 616 Pleasant Manor Ave$281K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,345 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 627 Pleasant Manor Ave$262K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,445 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 705 Pleasant Manor Ave2 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 628 Pleasant Manor Ave$262K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,429 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 716 Pleasant Manor Ave$246K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,403 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 624 Pleasant Manor Ave$285K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $382K · Jul 2024
- 636 Pleasant Manor Ave$247K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $135K · Nov 2023
- 713 Pleasant Manor Ave2 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 603 Pleasant Manor Ave$291K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $280K · May 2023
- 652 Pleasant Manor Ave$232K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,438 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 635 Pleasant Manor Ave$286K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,316 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
Closest homes
- 616 Pleasant Manor Ave$281K69 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,345 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 608 Pleasant Manor Ave$262K72 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft²
- 603 Sue Ann Ln$219K120 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $81K · Mar 2019
- 620 Pleasant Manor Ave$408K141 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,096 ft²
- 605 Sue Ann Ln$267K141 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,446 ft² · Sold Jan 2024
- 430 Lynnewood Ave$313K169 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold Sep 2017
- 601 Sue Ann Ln$273K175 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,115 ft² · Sold $255K · Nov 2021
- 615 Pleasant Manor Ave$325K191 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,451 ft²
More homes in Burleson 76028
- 1852 Wickham Dr$243K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,641 ft² · Sold $193K · Oct 2026
- 912 Pebblecreek Dr$324K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,608 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2946 Masters Ct N$400K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,111 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1229 Summerset Ln$258K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,868 ft² · Sold $166K · Oct 2026
- 1657 Cedar Elm Way0.2 ac · Sold $329K · Oct 2026
- 849 Canyon Cove Dr$270K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,627 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 6575 Levy County Line Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 1,781 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 731 Nw Wood St$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,000 ft² · Sold $273K · Oct 2026
- 709 Nw Barbara Ln$265K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,524 ft² · Sold $273K · Oct 2026
- 7757 Berry Rd$285K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 517 Shady Oaks Trl$440K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,892 ft² · Sold $356K · Oct 2026
- 400 Blue Star Ct$479K3,133 ft² · Sold $464K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 612 Pleasant Manor Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map