613 LURAY AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Chester County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 38340These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
613 Luray Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in Henderson 38340
- Costs less per square foot than 81% of homes in Henderson 38340
- Smaller than 89% of homes in Henderson 38340
- Has a smaller lot than 89% of homes in Chester County
What homes are worth in Henderson 38340
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 12% of homes in Henderson 38340.
How it measures up in Henderson 38340
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Henderson 38340.
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Newer than 55% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Henderson 38340 | Chester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $97,904 | 12% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $91 | 19% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,079 ft² | 11% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.36 ac | 15% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1990 | 55% of homes | 54% of homes |
About 613 Luray Ave
How much is 613 Luray Ave, Henderson, TN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 613 Luray Ave, Henderson, TN is $97,904 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $82,799 to $113,009. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 613 Luray Ave, Henderson, TN last sell?
613 Luray Ave, Henderson, TN last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 613 Luray Ave, Henderson, TN?
613 Luray Ave, Henderson, TN has 1.5 bathrooms, 1,079 square feet of living space and a 0.35-acre lot.
When was 613 Luray Ave, Henderson, TN built?
613 Luray Ave, Henderson, TN was built in 1990, making it 36 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 613 Luray Ave, Henderson, TN?
613 Luray Ave, Henderson, TN is assigned to East Chester Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Chester County High School (high), rated A-; Chester County Junior High School (middle), rated B. All sit in Chester County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 613 Luray Ave, Henderson, TN compare to other homes in Henderson 38340?
Among the 4,584 homes in Henderson 38340, it is worth more than 12% of them ($97,904 against a typical $223,556), its price per square foot is higher than 19% of them ($91 against a typical $127), it is bigger than 11% of them (1,079 ft² against a typical 1,747 ft²), its lot is bigger than 15% of them (0.36 ac against a typical 1.13 ac) and it is newer than 55% of them (1990 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 13% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 613 Luray Ave, Henderson, TN?
The 2026 property tax bill for 613 Luray Ave, Henderson, TN was $445. The county assessed it at $21,825.
More homes on Luray Ave
- 629 Luray Ave$153K1 ba · 1,114 ft² · Sold $151K · Apr 2026
- 576 Luray Ave$171K1 ba · 1,111 ft² · Sold $168K · Mar 2026
- 654 Luray Ave$176K1 ba · 1,382 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2025
- 567 Luray Ave1,883 ft² · Sold $259K · May 2025
- 659 Luray Ave0.37 ac · Sold $10K · Feb 2025
- Luray Ave0.34 ac · Sold $25K · Oct 2024
- Luray Ave0.13 ac · Sold $1K · Nov 2021
- 602 Luray Ave$42K1 ba · 537 ft² · Sold $25K · Sep 2021
- 616 Luray Ave0.1 ac · Sold $1K · Oct 2019
- 647 Luray Ave$61K1 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $28K · Nov 2018
- 685 Luray Ave$209K2 ba · 1,229 ft² · Sold $83K · May 2014
- 651 Luray Ave$85K1 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold $13K · Jun 2012
Closest homes
- 617 Luray Ave$85K80 ft · 1 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 607 Luray Ave$101K82 ft · 2 ba · 1,285 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 629 Luray Ave$153K160 ft · 1 ba · 1,114 ft² · Sold $151K · Apr 2026
- 610 Luray Ave$150K173 ft · 1 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 616 Luray Ave177 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold $1K · Oct 2019
- 606 Luray Ave$164K186 ft · 1,230 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 647 Luray Ave$61K240 ft · 1 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $28K · Nov 2018
- 602 Luray Ave$42K254 ft · 1 ba · 537 ft² · Sold $25K · Sep 2021
More homes in Henderson 38340
- 320 Rabbit Ranch Rd$435K1.5 ba · 2,744 ft² · Sold $405K · Oct 2026
- 450 North Ave$350K2.3 ba · 3,487 ft² · Sold $317K · Oct 2026
- 953 Woodland Dr2 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- Mill St E2 ba · 1,087 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1031 Woodland Dr2 ba · 1,669 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 4445 State Route 2002 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $244K · Oct 2026
- 270 Cox Rd$314K3 ba · 2,177 ft² · Sold $251K · Oct 2026
- 1560 Pleasant Springs Rd$178K1 ba · 771 ft² · Sold $274K · Oct 2026
- Trice Rd0.94 ac · Sold $35K · Oct 2026
- 2535 Old Jacks Creek Rd720 ft² · Sold $9K · Oct 2026
- 2925 State Route 100 W$293K2 ba · 1,948 ft² · Sold $293K · Oct 2026
- Us Highway 45 S4 ac · Sold $25K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 613 Luray Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map