613 MONROE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Beardstown Community Unit School District 15
Neighborhood · ZIP 62618These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
613 Monroe St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Beardstown 62618
- Newer than 74% of homes in Beardstown 62618
What homes are worth in Beardstown 62618
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 63% of homes in Beardstown 62618.
How it measures up in Beardstown 62618
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Beardstown 62618.
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Newer than 74% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Beardstown 62618 | Cass County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $103,201 | 63% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $82 | 61% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,261 ft² | 42% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 71% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1962 | 74% of homes | 67% of homes |
About 613 Monroe St
How much is 613 Monroe St, Beardstown, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 613 Monroe St, Beardstown, IL is $103,201 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $94,135 to $112,267. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 613 Monroe St, Beardstown, IL last sell?
613 Monroe St, Beardstown, IL last sold on Jun 28, 1996 for $55,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 613 Monroe St, Beardstown, IL?
613 Monroe St, Beardstown, IL has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,261 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 613 Monroe St, Beardstown, IL built?
613 Monroe St, Beardstown, IL was built in 1962, making it 64 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 613 Monroe St, Beardstown, IL?
613 Monroe St, Beardstown, IL is assigned to Beardstown Jr/Sr High School (middle), rated C; Gard Elementary School (elementary), rated D. All sit in Beardstown Community Unit School District 15. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 613 Monroe St, Beardstown, IL compare to other homes in Beardstown 62618?
Among the 2,574 homes in Beardstown 62618, it is worth more than 63% of them ($103,201 against a typical $89,155), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($82 against a typical $72), it is bigger than 42% of them (1,261 ft² against a typical 1,368 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 74% of them (1962 against a typical 1934). Measured against all of Cass County, it is worth more than 55% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 613 Monroe St, Beardstown, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 613 Monroe St, Beardstown, IL was $2,041. The county assessed it at $34,510.
More homes on Monroe St
- 1315 Monroe St$77K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,484 ft² · Sold $135K · Jun 2025
- 313 Monroe St$72K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $95K · Jan 2025
- 1114 Monroe St$87K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,035 ft² · Sold $94K · Oct 2024
- 609 Monroe St$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 993 ft² · Sold $90K · Apr 2024
- 908 Monroe St$74K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,097 ft² · Sold $114K · Apr 2024
- 816 Monroe St$155K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,332 ft² · Sold $205K · Dec 2023
- 900 Monroe St$128K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,426 ft² · Sold $146K · Sep 2023
- 900 Monroe St$33K0.13 ac · Sold $146K · Sep 2023
- 1409 Monroe St$46K3 bd · 1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold $33K · Jan 2023
- 701 Monroe St2,940 ft² · Sold $120K · Dec 2022
- 806 Monroe St$128K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,906 ft² · Sold $85K · Sep 2022
- 1111 Monroe St$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $30K · Jun 2022
Closest homes
- 309 E 7th St$58K71 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,316 ft² · Sold $70K · May 2024
- 609 Monroe St$75K94 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 993 ft² · Sold $90K · Apr 2024
- 311 E 7th St$64K118 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 899 ft² · Sold $45K · Dec 2015
- 308 E 6th St$89K153 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $20K · Dec 2010
- 614 Monroe St128 ft · 0.17 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 300 E 6th St$62K154 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2020
- 312 E 6th St$86K175 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,897 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 313 E 7th St$65K155 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $18K · Jan 2003
More homes in Beardstown 62618
- 1000 Canal St$55K3 bd · 1 ba · 756 ft² · Sold $75K · Nov 2025
- 1401 Jefferson St$79K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,146 ft² · Sold $80K · Nov 2025
- 11074 Il Route 125$287K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $300K · Nov 2025
- 8 Walker Ave$134K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $181K · Oct 2025
- 305 W 7th St$82K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2025
- Il Rte 125$112K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,004 ft² · Sold $27K · Oct 2025
- 1200 S State St$168K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,504 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2025
- Evergreen Dr1 ba · 0.71 ac · Sold $22K · Oct 2025
- 410 Washington St$111K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,108 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2025
- 402 Spruce Ln$30K1 ba · 0.38 ac · Sold $45K · Oct 2025
- 808 E 15th St$82K3 bd · 1 ba · 744 ft² · Sold $89K · Oct 2025
- W 13th At Jackson St0.29 ac · Sold $25K · Oct 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 613 Monroe St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map